CPHEquity ยท Volume & Price

TRYG

Tryg A/S

DK Financial Services Insurance - Diversified

52-week price-4.4%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
148.50 DKK
Fair value
144.99 DKK
Next-week expectancy
Positive 60.01%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is below the earlier activity area

The latest close is below the activity area established before the last four weeks. 3 of those four closes were below that area. Recent volume balance is mixed; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-3.0%-2.5% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume3.50ร—2.96ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure7.7%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share48.4%49.4% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
At least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-2.0%-14.4%1.26ร—
2025-10-242.7%10.8%0.78ร—
2025-10-31-0.1%-26.4%0.93ร—
2025-11-07-1.2%-18.3%0.81ร—
2025-11-140.9%-18.6%0.85ร—
2025-11-21-1.1%-19.0%0.96ร—
2025-11-28-0.1%1.6%1.20ร—
2025-12-05-1.7%-2.6%1.36ร—
2025-12-12-0.4%24.0%1.32ร—
2025-12-192.3%47.1%1.79ร—
2025-12-263.4%62.9%0.33ร—
2026-01-024.3%68.7%0.41ร—
2026-01-09-0.6%22.6%1.36ร—
2026-01-16-1.2%4.9%1.48ร—
2026-01-23-6.1%-49.2%3.09ร—
2026-01-30-6.1%-16.7%3.03ร—
2026-02-06-0.1%15.2%2.03ร—
2026-02-13-4.6%-8.7%1.97ร—
2026-02-202.0%37.9%1.25ร—
2026-02-272.3%39.9%1.86ร—
2026-03-06-2.4%4.9%1.43ร—
2026-03-131.3%30.9%1.28ร—
2026-03-20-0.4%10.2%1.42ร—
2026-03-27-3.3%-7.3%0.92ร—
2026-04-03-0.1%5.7%0.74ร—
2026-04-10-0.3%-19.7%1.32ร—
2026-04-172.0%0.0%1.91ร—
2026-04-244.0%-20.3%1.16ร—
2026-05-010.6%-16.1%1.53ร—
2026-05-08-2.1%-22.0%0.90ร—
2026-05-15-3.7%-38.9%0.55ร—
2026-05-220.2%-5.0%0.94ร—
2026-05-29-0.9%-35.6%1.92ร—
2026-06-05-0.4%-27.9%0.65ร—
2026-06-12-0.9%-32.3%0.12ร—
2026-06-19-4.9%-58.8%0.25ร—
2026-06-26-1.9%-43.7%0.14ร—
2026-07-031.0%12.9%0.17ร—
2026-07-102.2%15.3%0.23ร—
2026-07-174.9%35.2%0.22ร—
2026-07-245.1%37.7%0.13ร—
2026-07-313.6%48.4%0.23ร—
2026-08-071.3%44.2%0.14ร—
2026-08-14-1.3%57.9%0.12ร—
2026-08-21-1.2%75.3%0.22ร—
2026-08-281.0%46.2%0.14ร—
2026-09-041.3%21.3%0.15ร—
2026-09-11-0.2%-6.5%1.22ร—
2026-09-18-1.3%-65.4%1.76ร—
2026-09-25-9.6%-68.8%3.18ร—
2026-10-02-8.2%-17.0%2.75ร—
2026-10-09-3.0%7.7%3.50ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks56%up-week volume-3.0%price return7.7%pressure
13 weeks48%up-week volume-2.5%price return10.2%pressure
26 weeks41%up-week volume-2.1%price return-8.9%pressure
52 weeks51%up-week volume-6.4%price return-0.3%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

24% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 79% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-0.37 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

14.4 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure2.3 / 30
Up-week volume12.1 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks13-0.8%41-0.7%-0.1 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks9-0.3%170.9%-1.2 points
Declining weeks4 weeks120.0%370.5%-0.4 points
Declining weeks13 weeks104.0%161.0%3.0 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-182021-07-161.0%
High volume2021-12-032021-12-310.0%
High volume2022-01-142022-02-11-7.9%
High volume2022-06-032022-07-01-1.6%
High volume2023-10-132023-11-102.7%
High volume2024-01-262024-02-23-0.8%
High volume2024-04-192024-05-174.5%
High volume2024-06-212024-07-19-1.8%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-285.3%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-16-1.2%
High volume2026-01-302026-02-272.3%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-27-3.3%
High volume2026-04-172026-05-15-3.7%
Ordinary volume2021-05-212021-06-184.9%
Ordinary volume2021-06-252021-07-23-0.3%
Ordinary volume2021-10-152021-11-124.4%
Ordinary volume2021-11-122021-12-104.4%
Ordinary volume2022-01-072022-02-04-7.1%
Ordinary volume2022-02-112022-03-11-4.9%
Ordinary volume2022-03-182022-04-154.4%
Ordinary volume2022-04-222022-05-20-6.4%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-06-17-1.2%
Ordinary volume2022-06-242022-07-224.3%
Ordinary volume2022-07-222022-08-194.3%
Ordinary volume2022-08-192022-09-16-2.4%
Ordinary volume2022-10-072022-11-044.5%
Ordinary volume2022-11-112022-12-09-0.1%
Ordinary volume2023-01-202023-02-17-3.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-242023-03-24-6.8%
Ordinary volume2023-03-242023-04-2110.3%
Ordinary volume2023-04-282023-05-260.0%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-08-18-5.2%
Ordinary volume2023-08-252023-09-225.3%
Ordinary volume2023-10-062023-11-037.8%
Ordinary volume2023-11-242023-12-22-0.7%
Ordinary volume2024-02-162024-03-15-1.0%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-03-0.8%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-05-311.2%
Ordinary volume2024-06-072024-07-055.1%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-09-3.6%
Ordinary volume2024-08-302024-09-276.1%
Ordinary volume2024-10-112024-11-08-0.7%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-20-7.7%
Ordinary volume2025-01-172025-02-14-2.4%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-03-146.8%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-04-11-5.1%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-05-1610.7%
Ordinary volume2025-05-162025-06-13-1.7%
Ordinary volume2025-07-112025-08-081.1%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-09-052.0%
Ordinary volume2025-09-122025-10-10-1.5%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102025-11-07-1.2%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072025-12-05-1.7%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-06-19-4.9%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-182021-09-17-0.3%
High volume2021-12-032022-03-04-9.9%
High volume2022-06-032022-09-024.0%
High volume2023-10-132024-01-126.5%
High volume2024-01-262024-04-26-5.0%
High volume2024-06-212024-09-205.0%
High volume2025-02-282025-05-309.0%
High volume2025-12-192026-03-20-3.9%
High volume2026-04-172026-07-17-0.5%
Ordinary volume2021-05-212021-08-209.4%
Ordinary volume2021-10-152022-01-149.9%
Ordinary volume2022-02-112022-05-130.9%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-08-197.9%
Ordinary volume2022-08-192022-11-18-3.4%
Ordinary volume2022-11-252023-02-24-4.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-242023-05-263.0%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-10-201.8%
Ordinary volume2023-11-242024-02-230.9%
Ordinary volume2024-03-012024-05-31-2.9%
Ordinary volume2024-06-072024-09-067.9%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-12-064.5%
Ordinary volume2025-01-172025-04-180.2%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-07-186.6%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-11-070.2%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072026-02-06-1.2%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-08-21-1.4%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-01-282022-02-25-2.1%
High volume2022-06-172022-07-150.9%
High volume2022-10-142022-11-117.4%
High volume2023-03-032023-03-31-3.1%
High volume2023-07-142023-08-11-2.6%
High volume2024-05-312024-06-287.8%
High volume2024-12-062025-01-03-3.2%
High volume2025-01-242025-02-212.6%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-026.3%
High volume2026-01-232026-02-202.0%
High volume2026-05-012026-05-29-0.9%
High volume2026-05-292026-06-26-1.9%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-211.6%
Ordinary volume2021-07-022021-07-300.1%
Ordinary volume2021-10-012021-10-295.6%
Ordinary volume2021-11-262021-12-240.5%
Ordinary volume2022-01-212022-02-18-5.4%
Ordinary volume2022-02-182022-03-185.2%
Ordinary volume2022-05-132022-06-102.2%
Ordinary volume2022-06-102022-07-082.9%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-09-30-6.3%
Ordinary volume2022-09-302022-10-285.2%
Ordinary volume2022-11-042022-12-022.9%
Ordinary volume2022-12-092023-01-06-1.7%
Ordinary volume2023-01-062023-02-03-1.4%
Ordinary volume2023-02-102023-03-10-3.5%
Ordinary volume2023-05-262023-06-23-6.5%
Ordinary volume2023-06-302023-07-28-8.1%
Ordinary volume2023-07-282023-08-25-4.0%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-10-201.9%
Ordinary volume2023-10-272023-11-248.3%
Ordinary volume2023-12-222024-01-19-2.5%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-02-163.6%
Ordinary volume2024-03-152024-04-12-4.4%
Ordinary volume2024-04-122024-05-105.2%
Ordinary volume2024-05-172024-06-140.8%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-07-128.4%
Ordinary volume2024-07-192024-08-163.1%
Ordinary volume2024-08-232024-09-206.2%
Ordinary volume2024-09-202024-10-184.6%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082024-12-06-0.7%
Ordinary volume2025-05-302025-06-27-3.0%
Ordinary volume2025-06-272025-07-25-2.6%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-09-26-4.9%
Ordinary volume2025-10-312025-11-28-0.1%
Ordinary volume2025-11-282025-12-263.4%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-04-244.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-242026-05-220.2%
Ordinary volume2026-09-112026-10-09-3.0%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-01-282022-04-2911.3%
High volume2022-06-172022-09-166.5%
High volume2022-10-142023-01-133.7%
High volume2023-03-032023-06-023.5%
High volume2023-07-142023-10-134.3%
High volume2024-05-312024-08-307.9%
High volume2024-12-062025-03-07-0.8%
High volume2025-04-042025-07-047.2%
High volume2026-01-232026-04-243.1%
High volume2026-05-012026-07-311.7%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-237.8%
Ordinary volume2021-10-012021-12-3111.8%
Ordinary volume2022-01-212022-04-225.9%
Ordinary volume2022-05-132022-08-128.0%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-12-021.3%
Ordinary volume2022-12-092023-03-10-6.8%
Ordinary volume2023-05-262023-08-25-18.3%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-12-229.3%
Ordinary volume2023-12-222024-03-22-2.4%
Ordinary volume2024-03-222024-06-219.3%
Ordinary volume2024-07-052024-10-045.4%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042025-01-03-1.3%
Ordinary volume2025-05-302025-08-290.7%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-11-28-3.8%
Ordinary volume2025-11-282026-02-27-0.6%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-06-26-1.0%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 148.50
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price154.32
Earlier activity area150.57 โ€“ 157.18
Recent volume balance7.7%
Recent weekly volume1.53ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-17155.263366972
2025-10-24157.592099549
2025-10-31155.552423741
2025-11-07156.812048090
2025-11-14156.622153733
2025-11-21155.942415783
2025-11-28155.352985340
2025-12-05154.183387853
2025-12-12155.943289364
2025-12-19159.444508262
2025-12-26160.61830690
2026-01-02160.811016872
2026-01-09155.063340730
2026-01-16157.503621271
2026-01-23150.847578221
2026-01-30151.047559831
2026-02-06154.895123002
2026-02-13150.254966057
2026-02-20153.803251461
2026-02-27154.495203849
2026-03-06151.234228459
2026-03-13152.223978544
2026-03-20153.214644349
2026-03-27149.463055976
2026-04-03151.142454056
2026-04-10151.734373360
2026-04-17156.206396845
2026-04-24155.503908356
2026-05-01152.105363740
2026-05-08148.503403671
2026-05-15150.402087984
2026-05-22155.803531037
2026-05-29150.807212994
2026-06-05147.902549818
2026-06-12149.00490512
2026-06-19148.21986401
2026-06-26147.91530024
2026-07-03149.39629129
2026-07-10152.25861666
2026-07-17155.40843140
2026-07-24155.40487088
2026-07-31154.70810259
2026-08-07154.20461045
2026-08-14153.40383260
2026-08-21153.60608103
2026-08-28156.30353908
2026-09-04156.20349996
2026-09-11153.101874822
2026-09-18151.602520914
2026-09-25141.304547492
2026-10-02143.403933508
2026-10-09148.505007391

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -4.83% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -3.00% over four weeks. Volume balance is +7.7% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 1.53ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

3 of 4 closes below

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes below the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks3โ€”Too few examples
13 weeks3โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

TRYG ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context