CPHEquity ยท Volume & Price

TCM

TCM Group A/S

DK Consumer Cyclical Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

52-week price+1.1%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
66.40 DKK
Fair value
59.92 DKK
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 48.78%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is above the earlier activity area

The latest close is above the activity area established before the last four weeks. 2 of those four closes were above that area. Recent volume balance is mixed; the estimated activity centre is higher.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Heavy volume, limited progress

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move1.8%-5.4% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume3.06ร—1.36ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-2.9%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share35.8%62.6% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
At least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-3.6%2.8%0.47ร—
2025-10-24-3.6%6.3%0.65ร—
2025-10-31-0.6%27.8%1.49ร—
2025-11-07-4.5%27.7%0.81ร—
2025-11-14-7.7%5.8%2.01ร—
2025-11-21-5.2%6.8%1.01ร—
2025-11-28-4.4%47.6%6.33ร—
2025-12-05-3.0%36.7%1.64ร—
2025-12-121.5%46.8%1.68ร—
2025-12-19-0.6%48.7%0.45ร—
2025-12-26-4.4%-30.6%0.65ร—
2026-01-022.1%-6.1%1.95ร—
2026-01-092.1%-11.4%2.10ร—
2026-01-163.0%5.4%1.15ร—
2026-01-230.0%-17.4%3.65ร—
2026-01-300.6%3.5%4.30ร—
2026-02-06-3.9%-5.0%2.80ร—
2026-02-13-4.1%-8.6%3.02ร—
2026-02-20-2.1%1.3%1.14ร—
2026-02-271.8%11.9%4.47ร—
2026-03-063.4%-28.6%15.64ร—
2026-03-131.5%-31.4%1.06ร—
2026-03-200.9%-27.4%2.74ร—
2026-03-27-6.7%-40.6%1.01ร—
2026-04-03-3.0%0.2%0.48ร—
2026-04-104.6%15.7%2.23ร—
2026-04-179.5%33.8%1.17ร—
2026-04-2411.2%30.4%1.31ร—
2026-05-018.5%29.4%2.19ร—
2026-05-084.4%22.2%0.71ร—
2026-05-152.7%14.8%0.82ร—
2026-05-228.4%38.1%3.31ร—
2026-05-298.2%36.1%1.67ร—
2026-06-058.3%39.1%2.10ร—
2026-06-122.6%38.2%0.04ร—
2026-06-19-1.4%19.4%0.03ร—
2026-06-26-2.5%37.9%0.22ร—
2026-07-03-3.9%54.3%0.07ร—
2026-07-100.3%56.5%0.11ร—
2026-07-17-1.4%54.0%0.01ร—
2026-07-240.9%0.0%0.05ร—
2026-07-311.1%59.4%0.68ร—
2026-08-070.9%56.2%0.11ร—
2026-08-140.0%78.1%0.89ร—
2026-08-21-3.4%79.9%0.42ร—
2026-08-28-7.1%54.8%0.75ร—
2026-09-04-3.1%46.4%0.40ร—
2026-09-11-6.9%-57.2%2.99ร—
2026-09-18-3.0%-69.3%0.79ร—
2026-09-250.0%-77.0%1.83ร—
2026-10-02-2.0%-55.7%1.12ร—
2026-10-091.8%-2.9%3.06ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks53%up-week volume1.8%price return-2.9%pressure
13 weeks36%up-week volume-5.4%price return-8.2%pressure
26 weeks50%up-week volume3.1%price return16.0%pressure
52 weeks45%up-week volume0.5%price return1.4%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

43% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 57% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-0.89 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

23.9 / 100

Price direction15.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume8.9 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks230.6%22-0.8%1.4 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks133.9%14-2.5%6.4 points
Declining weeks4 weeks25-2.5%240.3%-2.9 points
Declining weeks13 weeks155.1%13-0.3%5.5 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-282021-06-25-5.9%
High volume2021-06-252021-07-23-0.3%
High volume2021-08-272021-09-24-5.0%
High volume2022-07-292022-08-26-7.5%
High volume2022-10-072022-11-043.8%
High volume2022-12-022022-12-3011.8%
High volume2022-12-302023-01-271.8%
High volume2023-05-122023-06-09-6.0%
High volume2023-06-302023-07-28-0.6%
High volume2023-11-172023-12-152.9%
High volume2024-01-192024-02-16-5.0%
High volume2024-03-012024-03-293.2%
High volume2024-05-172024-06-145.1%
High volume2024-08-162024-09-137.3%
High volume2024-09-202024-10-1815.6%
High volume2024-11-222024-12-20-4.8%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-280.8%
High volume2025-11-282025-12-26-4.4%
High volume2026-01-022026-01-300.6%
High volume2026-01-302026-02-271.8%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-27-6.7%
High volume2026-04-102026-05-084.4%
High volume2026-05-222026-06-19-1.4%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-21-7.0%
Ordinary volume2021-06-042021-07-02-6.1%
Ordinary volume2021-07-022021-07-302.0%
Ordinary volume2021-08-062021-09-030.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-032021-10-01-11.3%
Ordinary volume2022-03-042022-04-01-7.6%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-10-07-20.7%
Ordinary volume2022-12-232023-01-2011.0%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-04-289.0%
Ordinary volume2023-07-282023-08-25-13.0%
Ordinary volume2024-01-052024-02-0215.6%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-05-3129.8%
Ordinary volume2024-05-312024-06-28-11.2%
Ordinary volume2024-09-132024-10-1110.7%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-0.2%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-06-06-1.6%
Ordinary volume2025-06-272025-07-25-1.1%
Ordinary volume2025-08-222025-09-19-1.4%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212025-12-19-0.6%
Ordinary volume2026-01-162026-02-13-4.1%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-152.7%
Ordinary volume2026-05-152026-06-122.6%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-282021-08-27-2.2%
High volume2021-08-272021-11-26-1.3%
High volume2022-07-292022-10-28-24.7%
High volume2022-12-022023-03-034.8%
High volume2023-05-122023-08-11-9.8%
High volume2023-11-172024-02-1620.7%
High volume2024-03-012024-05-3132.9%
High volume2024-08-162024-11-155.4%
High volume2024-11-222025-02-213.9%
High volume2025-02-282025-05-308.3%
High volume2025-11-282026-02-27-0.3%
High volume2026-02-272026-05-2911.3%
High volume2026-06-052026-09-04-5.8%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-23-11.3%
Ordinary volume2021-08-062021-11-053.1%
Ordinary volume2022-03-042022-06-03-30.4%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-12-09-25.5%
Ordinary volume2022-12-232023-03-24-3.8%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-06-30-0.9%
Ordinary volume2023-07-282023-10-27-40.3%
Ordinary volume2024-01-052024-04-056.3%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-08-0214.5%
Ordinary volume2024-09-132024-12-13-2.4%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-06-203.1%
Ordinary volume2025-06-272025-09-26-4.5%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212026-02-20-2.7%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-07-175.4%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-072021-06-04-2.4%
High volume2022-01-212022-02-18-3.6%
High volume2022-04-082022-05-06-9.5%
High volume2022-06-102022-07-08-7.5%
High volume2022-09-022022-09-30-21.0%
High volume2022-09-302022-10-286.1%
High volume2022-11-182022-12-161.1%
High volume2023-01-272023-02-24-7.1%
High volume2023-02-242023-03-24-3.9%
High volume2023-07-212023-08-18-5.2%
High volume2023-08-252023-09-22-10.1%
High volume2023-09-292023-10-27-20.4%
High volume2023-12-152024-01-125.7%
High volume2024-02-232024-03-223.1%
High volume2024-06-212024-07-196.8%
High volume2024-11-292024-12-270.9%
High volume2025-03-072025-04-04-3.5%
High volume2025-07-042025-08-010.5%
High volume2025-10-102025-11-07-4.5%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-121.5%
High volume2026-01-232026-02-20-2.1%
High volume2026-03-062026-04-03-3.0%
High volume2026-05-012026-05-298.2%
High volume2026-05-292026-06-26-2.5%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-091.8%
Ordinary volume2021-06-112021-07-09-2.9%
Ordinary volume2021-07-162021-08-135.7%
Ordinary volume2021-08-132021-09-100.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-172021-10-150.3%
Ordinary volume2021-11-192021-12-171.0%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-02-25-9.8%
Ordinary volume2022-02-252022-03-250.8%
Ordinary volume2022-06-032022-07-01-20.9%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282022-11-25-7.1%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-03-17-6.4%
Ordinary volume2023-06-162023-07-140.6%
Ordinary volume2023-10-132023-11-10-18.5%
Ordinary volume2023-11-102023-12-0816.8%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-02-0914.1%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-03-084.3%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-10-0411.6%
Ordinary volume2024-10-252024-11-22-12.0%
Ordinary volume2025-05-162025-06-130.5%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-11-1.9%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-08-29-0.3%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072025-12-05-3.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-03-200.9%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-04-2411.2%
Ordinary volume2026-08-142026-09-11-6.9%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-072021-08-06-5.1%
High volume2022-01-212022-04-22-20.7%
High volume2022-06-102022-09-095.1%
High volume2022-09-162022-12-16-16.4%
High volume2023-01-272023-04-28-1.8%
High volume2023-07-212023-10-20-37.5%
High volume2023-10-202024-01-1927.3%
High volume2024-02-232024-05-2432.0%
High volume2024-06-212024-09-2021.9%
High volume2024-11-292025-02-2818.4%
High volume2025-03-072025-06-067.0%
High volume2025-07-042025-10-03-2.7%
High volume2025-10-102026-01-09-4.8%
High volume2026-01-232026-04-248.2%
High volume2026-05-012026-07-317.6%
Ordinary volume2021-06-112021-09-10-0.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-172021-12-173.0%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-04-29-20.6%
Ordinary volume2022-06-032022-09-02-6.9%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282023-01-276.1%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-05-191.1%
Ordinary volume2023-06-162023-09-15-15.7%
Ordinary volume2023-10-132024-01-12-2.8%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-04-1213.7%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-12-060.0%
Ordinary volume2025-05-162025-08-15-3.5%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072026-02-06-4.1%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-05-2219.9%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 66.40
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price62.03
Earlier activity area59.68 โ€“ 66.10
Recent volume balance-2.9%
Recent weekly volume1.12ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1765.675387
2025-10-2465.117486
2025-10-3167.1615677
2025-11-0763.068527
2025-11-1460.6317797
2025-11-2161.758961
2025-11-2864.1855334
2025-12-0561.1914313
2025-12-1261.5715243
2025-12-1961.384043
2025-12-2661.385867
2026-01-0262.5017016
2026-01-0962.8718376
2026-01-1663.2510429
2026-01-2361.3833178
2026-01-3062.8742176
2026-02-0660.4527455
2026-02-1360.6335908
2026-02-2060.0715334
2026-02-2763.9962421
2026-03-0662.50231144
2026-03-1361.5716159
2026-03-2060.6342494
2026-03-2759.7016096
2026-04-0360.637755
2026-04-1064.4035905
2026-04-1766.4018799
2026-04-2466.4021725
2026-05-0165.8038057
2026-05-0867.2012777
2026-05-1568.2014835
2026-05-2272.0058615
2026-05-2971.2031045
2026-06-0572.8039087
2026-06-1270.00878
2026-06-1971.00610
2026-06-2669.404517
2026-07-0370.001447
2026-07-1070.202134
2026-07-1770.00261
2026-07-2470.001050
2026-07-3170.8011957
2026-08-0770.801708
2026-08-1470.0014052
2026-08-2167.606332
2026-08-2865.8010863
2026-09-0468.605409
2026-09-1165.2037025
2026-09-1865.609754
2026-09-2565.8020839
2026-10-0267.2012814
2026-10-0966.4037877

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +3.15% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +1.84% over four weeks. Volume balance is -2.9% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is close to its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 1.12ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

2 of 4 closes above

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes above the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks81.07Available
13 weeks4โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

TCM ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context