CPHEquity ยท Volume & Price

UNLGRP

Unlimit Group A/S

DK Technology Software - Application

52-week price-78.3%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
0.0064 DKK
Fair value
0.0168 DKK
Next-week expectancy
Negative 36.16%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is below the earlier activity area

The latest close is below the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were below that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported decline

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-42.9%-45.8% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume3.10ร—4.35ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-24.0%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share7.8%92.2% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
At least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-171.7%15.5%1.04ร—
2025-10-2413.2%11.6%1.19ร—
2025-10-31-9.1%-29.7%0.25ร—
2025-11-07-8.2%-39.4%0.29ร—
2025-11-14-11.9%-58.6%0.42ร—
2025-11-21-13.3%-39.9%1.05ร—
2025-11-28-16.7%-22.0%1.67ร—
2025-12-05-16.1%-13.8%0.45ร—
2025-12-12-9.6%19.7%1.53ร—
2025-12-19-9.6%26.2%0.51ร—
2025-12-26-4.0%45.0%0.06ร—
2026-01-02-10.6%50.1%0.13ร—
2026-01-09-27.7%14.7%2.20ร—
2026-01-16-19.2%25.2%2.22ร—
2026-01-23-12.5%11.1%1.83ร—
2026-01-3014.3%25.1%1.02ร—
2026-02-0629.4%20.3%0.57ร—
2026-02-132.6%-5.9%0.69ร—
2026-02-20-9.5%-15.7%1.08ร—
2026-02-27-25.0%-65.7%2.00ร—
2026-03-06-6.8%-60.3%0.39ร—
2026-03-13-7.7%-55.5%0.24ร—
2026-03-20-7.9%-56.9%0.36ร—
2026-03-270.0%-18.1%0.52ร—
2026-04-03-9.8%-27.3%0.32ร—
2026-04-104.4%-15.3%0.22ร—
2026-04-171.7%-10.5%0.21ร—
2026-04-24-3.3%-10.7%1.12ร—
2026-05-01-8.1%-28.1%1.36ร—
2026-05-08-19.2%-48.8%5.54ร—
2026-05-15-22.5%-51.7%0.86ร—
2026-05-22-36.8%-62.7%1.07ร—
2026-05-29-32.9%-64.4%1.58ร—
2026-06-05-26.3%-70.7%0.84ร—
2026-06-12-14.5%-67.9%0.00ร—
2026-06-1912.7%-56.8%0.21ร—
2026-06-2622.8%-41.9%0.28ร—
2026-07-0312.5%17.5%0.01ร—
2026-07-100.0%17.5%0.00ร—
2026-07-17-11.3%99.9%0.01ร—
2026-07-24-17.1%99.9%0.22ร—
2026-07-31-14.3%77.1%0.03ร—
2026-08-073.4%90.1%0.40ร—
2026-08-149.1%90.5%0.06ร—
2026-08-215.2%85.9%0.02ร—
2026-08-2811.1%94.0%0.03ร—
2026-09-04-6.6%-10.7%0.15ร—
2026-09-11-6.7%-94.5%1.29ร—
2026-09-18-18.0%-100.0%3.01ร—
2026-09-25-36.7%-71.1%5.61ร—
2026-10-02-35.1%-31.7%7.96ร—
2026-10-09-42.9%-24.0%3.10ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks0%up-week volume-42.9%price return-24.0%pressure
13 weeks8%up-week volume-45.8%price return-18.6%pressure
26 weeks14%up-week volume-66.0%price return-42.0%pressure
52 weeks29%up-week volume-79.0%price return-21.3%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

100% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 44% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-5.11 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

1.9 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume1.9 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks215.3%15-11.4%16.7 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks11-6.3%10-20.9%14.5 points
Declining weeks4 weeks31-4.0%23-8.5%4.5 points
Declining weeks13 weeks16-16.1%12-29.3%13.1 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-072021-06-04-43.7%
High volume2021-07-022021-07-30-14.8%
High volume2022-03-182022-04-15-4.6%
High volume2022-05-062022-06-0316.5%
High volume2022-12-232023-01-2017.1%
High volume2023-01-202023-02-17-2.1%
High volume2023-05-052023-06-02-10.9%
High volume2023-10-272023-11-24-21.9%
High volume2023-12-152024-01-1219.1%
High volume2024-03-012024-03-295.3%
High volume2024-05-172024-06-140.0%
High volume2024-12-202025-01-1718.2%
High volume2025-01-242025-02-21-23.5%
High volume2025-03-142025-04-1163.6%
High volume2025-04-112025-05-0911.1%
High volume2025-05-232025-06-2010.3%
High volume2025-08-082025-09-0531.8%
High volume2025-09-052025-10-0313.8%
High volume2025-10-032025-10-31-9.1%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-132.6%
High volume2026-05-292026-06-2622.8%
Ordinary volume2021-09-032021-10-01-7.5%
Ordinary volume2021-10-222021-11-19-7.6%
Ordinary volume2022-01-072022-02-04-3.1%
Ordinary volume2022-02-042022-03-04-15.1%
Ordinary volume2022-08-262022-09-23-18.9%
Ordinary volume2022-11-112022-12-09-11.4%
Ordinary volume2023-06-022023-06-30-9.7%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-02-09-22.0%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-21-19.4%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-10-040.0%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082024-12-06-35.3%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-06-065.0%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-09-266.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242025-11-21-13.3%
Ordinary volume2026-01-302026-02-27-25.0%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-072021-08-06-58.5%
High volume2022-03-182022-06-17-8.3%
High volume2022-12-232023-03-2433.7%
High volume2023-05-052023-08-04-28.9%
High volume2023-10-272024-01-26-35.9%
High volume2024-03-012024-05-31-13.2%
High volume2024-12-202025-03-21136.4%
High volume2025-03-212025-06-2065.4%
High volume2025-08-082025-11-0727.3%
High volume2026-01-162026-04-17-6.3%
High volume2026-05-292026-08-285.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-032021-12-03-15.0%
Ordinary volume2022-01-072022-04-0845.3%
Ordinary volume2022-08-262022-11-25-26.7%
Ordinary volume2023-06-022023-09-01-35.1%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-04-12-14.0%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-08-23-38.9%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-12-06-45.0%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-08-0810.0%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-11-280.0%
Ordinary volume2026-01-302026-05-01-29.2%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-212021-06-18-25.6%
High volume2021-07-162021-08-13-12.5%
High volume2021-08-272021-09-242.1%
High volume2021-12-172022-01-14-10.0%
High volume2022-01-212022-02-18-5.8%
High volume2022-04-012022-04-29-23.1%
High volume2022-05-202022-06-17-16.7%
High volume2022-06-242022-07-22-6.9%
High volume2022-07-222022-08-19-13.4%
High volume2022-09-302022-10-2816.4%
High volume2022-11-042022-12-020.0%
High volume2022-12-092023-01-06-15.7%
High volume2023-03-102023-04-07-1.5%
High volume2023-07-072023-08-045.8%
High volume2023-11-242023-12-22-24.0%
High volume2023-12-222024-01-1915.8%
High volume2024-02-162024-03-152.6%
High volume2024-04-262024-05-2456.5%
High volume2024-06-072024-07-05-25.0%
High volume2024-07-052024-08-02-8.3%
High volume2024-08-302024-09-275.3%
High volume2024-11-012024-11-29-18.8%
High volume2024-12-062025-01-030.0%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-1423.1%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-0231.0%
High volume2025-05-022025-05-305.3%
High volume2025-10-102025-11-07-8.2%
High volume2025-11-282025-12-26-4.0%
High volume2026-01-092026-02-0629.4%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-270.0%
High volume2026-05-082026-06-05-26.3%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-213.8%
Ordinary volume2021-06-252021-07-23-10.0%
Ordinary volume2021-07-232021-08-20-8.5%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-2210.0%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-05-06-6.9%
Ordinary volume2022-06-102022-07-08-20.0%
Ordinary volume2022-08-052022-09-02-12.8%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-09-30-28.4%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182022-12-16-27.3%
Ordinary volume2023-05-192023-06-16-0.9%
Ordinary volume2023-06-232023-07-21-21.2%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-08-18-2.4%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-09-294.1%
Ordinary volume2023-10-062023-11-034.2%
Ordinary volume2023-11-102023-12-08-32.8%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-02-16-13.6%
Ordinary volume2024-05-312024-06-28-15.2%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-090.0%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-08-2935.1%
Ordinary volume2025-10-172025-11-14-11.9%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-03-20-7.9%
Ordinary volume2026-04-242026-05-22-36.8%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-06-1912.7%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-05-212021-08-20-41.7%
High volume2021-08-272021-11-261.7%
High volume2021-12-172022-03-1821.4%
High volume2022-04-012022-07-01-38.5%
High volume2022-07-012022-09-30-38.4%
High volume2022-09-302022-12-30-16.0%
High volume2023-03-102023-06-094.2%
High volume2023-07-072023-10-06-16.3%
High volume2023-11-242024-02-23-28.0%
High volume2024-02-232024-05-240.0%
High volume2024-06-072024-09-06-37.5%
High volume2024-11-012025-01-31-6.3%
High volume2025-04-042025-07-0441.4%
High volume2025-10-102026-01-09-44.3%
High volume2026-01-092026-04-1010.6%
High volume2026-05-082026-08-07-19.7%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-23-33.9%
Ordinary volume2021-07-232021-10-22-13.7%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-07-08-35.2%
Ordinary volume2022-08-052022-11-04-31.3%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182023-02-17-14.6%
Ordinary volume2023-05-192023-08-18-27.3%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-12-01-39.2%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-04-19-13.6%
Ordinary volume2024-05-312024-08-30-42.4%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-10-3162.2%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-05-22-42.1%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-08-2110.9%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 0.0064
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price0.0199
Earlier activity area0.0137 โ€“ 0.0247
Recent volume balance-24.0%
Recent weekly volume1.64ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-170.029513353269
2025-10-240.0316060219
2025-10-310.033352235
2025-11-070.0283749181
2025-11-140.0265278141
2025-11-210.02612019233
2025-11-280.02518015397
2025-12-050.02354896858
2025-12-120.023516492643
2025-12-190.02355456475
2025-12-260.024617729
2026-01-020.0211393599
2026-01-090.01719616847
2026-01-160.01923937180
2026-01-230.02123178417
2026-01-300.02414830937
2026-02-060.0228762268
2026-02-130.01959687323
2026-02-200.01915233277
2026-02-270.01828199265
2026-03-060.02055828100
2026-03-130.0183330923
2026-03-200.01754570335
2026-03-270.0185693523
2026-04-030.01853523487
2026-04-100.01882051606
2026-04-170.01781559146
2026-04-240.01746453300
2026-05-010.0177825473
2026-05-080.015233993328
2026-05-150.01386164509
2026-05-220.0117614438
2026-05-290.011411132242
2026-06-050.01125934202
2026-06-120.01184000
2026-06-190.01241303363
2026-06-260.0141770376
2026-07-030.012687306
2026-07-100.01181100
2026-07-170.01185409
2026-07-240.01161313946
2026-07-310.0108180299
2026-08-070.01222070057
2026-08-140.012235285
2026-08-210.012280470
2026-08-280.01273976
2026-09-040.0114317702
2026-09-110.01122459960
2026-09-180.015748838
2026-09-250.007610715219
2026-10-020.007415216411
2026-10-090.00645929320

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -59.84% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -42.86% over four weeks. Volume balance is -24.0% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 1.64ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes below

Price was below the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes below the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks19-3.23Available
13 weeks10-15.78Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

UNLGRP ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context