PAREquity ยท Volume & Price

ALU10

U10 Corp

FR Consumer Cyclical Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

52-week price-11.1%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
1.20 EUR
Fair value
1.33 EUR
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 46.94%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price and volume balance disagree

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is lower. The four-week price move and estimated closing pressure point in different directions.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Priceโ€“pressure disagreement

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-5.5%-2.4% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume0.11ร—1.00ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure27.5%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share19.7%80.3% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-2.2%-16.0%1.30ร—
2025-10-242.2%6.6%1.12ร—
2025-10-31-2.1%17.1%0.80ร—
2025-11-07-4.6%-26.7%0.24ร—
2025-11-141.1%7.6%1.28ร—
2025-11-21-2.5%-32.8%0.71ร—
2025-11-28-1.5%-74.0%2.13ร—
2025-12-050.7%-33.3%1.47ร—
2025-12-12-2.2%-38.6%0.70ร—
2025-12-19-5.2%-58.6%2.79ร—
2025-12-26-3.7%-35.6%0.43ร—
2026-01-02-2.9%-49.1%1.32ร—
2026-01-09-3.0%-38.6%1.24ร—
2026-01-161.6%61.0%3.01ร—
2026-01-23-4.2%42.8%0.76ร—
2026-01-30-4.9%55.4%1.33ร—
2026-02-06-5.8%50.1%0.74ร—
2026-02-13-7.3%7.6%0.60ร—
2026-02-20-2.8%46.1%0.39ร—
2026-02-27-4.4%-9.9%2.34ร—
2026-03-062.1%0.4%3.90ร—
2026-03-13-2.1%-36.9%3.09ร—
2026-03-20-3.3%-0.5%5.14ร—
2026-03-27-2.9%11.1%2.11ร—
2026-04-03-9.2%-11.6%2.99ร—
2026-04-10-0.8%23.2%1.90ร—
2026-04-170.9%4.3%0.98ร—
2026-04-240.4%-11.5%0.91ร—
2026-05-0110.6%68.8%1.22ร—
2026-05-0811.0%51.0%3.42ร—
2026-05-1510.9%38.6%0.76ร—
2026-05-2212.0%42.6%0.67ร—
2026-05-295.6%47.2%1.60ร—
2026-06-050.0%60.0%0.27ร—
2026-06-12-0.8%76.1%0.26ร—
2026-06-196.9%100.0%0.32ร—
2026-06-265.3%100.0%0.28ร—
2026-07-03-7.6%18.7%0.62ร—
2026-07-10-6.1%-31.6%0.61ร—
2026-07-17-10.7%-47.5%0.16ร—
2026-07-24-13.0%-49.6%2.77ร—
2026-07-310.0%-39.6%0.00ร—
2026-08-074.1%-12.2%0.35ร—
2026-08-14-0.8%-19.2%0.04ร—
2026-08-213.3%88.2%0.24ร—
2026-08-28-1.7%83.9%0.01ร—
2026-09-04-5.5%64.7%0.00ร—
2026-09-112.4%3.0%1.01ร—
2026-09-18-2.4%11.6%3.04ร—
2026-09-251.7%18.8%1.11ร—
2026-10-02-1.7%18.9%0.90ร—
2026-10-09-5.5%27.5%0.11ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks2%up-week volume-5.5%price return27.5%pressure
13 weeks20%up-week volume-2.4%price return8.0%pressure
26 weeks54%up-week volume1.7%price return29.7%pressure
52 weeks39%up-week volume-15.2%price return7.5%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

78% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 50% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-1.48 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

13.2 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure8.3 / 30
Up-week volume4.9 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks29-0.6%170.0%-0.6 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks15-2.3%11-2.9%0.6 points
Declining weeks4 weeks25-0.4%22-0.7%0.2 points
Declining weeks13 weeks13-1.2%13-0.4%-0.9 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-07-232021-08-200.8%
High volume2021-09-032021-10-01-3.5%
High volume2021-11-052021-12-03-4.3%
High volume2021-12-032021-12-310.5%
High volume2022-01-282022-02-2511.1%
High volume2022-11-182022-12-16-4.8%
High volume2022-12-232023-01-200.8%
High volume2023-02-172023-03-17-13.9%
High volume2023-04-282023-05-260.4%
High volume2023-06-162023-07-143.6%
High volume2023-08-252023-09-22-9.3%
High volume2023-11-102023-12-08-2.8%
High volume2023-12-222024-01-197.9%
High volume2024-03-082024-04-05-1.7%
High volume2024-05-032024-05-3110.7%
High volume2024-05-312024-06-28-9.7%
High volume2024-07-122024-08-092.7%
High volume2024-08-092024-09-064.6%
High volume2024-09-062024-10-040.0%
High volume2024-10-112024-11-08-4.3%
High volume2024-11-152024-12-13-0.6%
High volume2025-01-312025-02-287.3%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-28-3.4%
High volume2025-05-022025-05-30-7.0%
High volume2025-10-102025-11-07-4.6%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-13-7.3%
High volume2026-03-062026-04-03-9.2%
High volume2026-04-102026-05-0811.0%
High volume2026-05-082026-06-050.0%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-09-242.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-22-4.3%
Ordinary volume2021-10-292021-11-26-5.1%
Ordinary volume2022-03-112022-04-08-18.1%
Ordinary volume2022-09-232022-10-210.0%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-02-10-2.4%
Ordinary volume2023-02-102023-03-100.8%
Ordinary volume2023-06-092023-07-072.6%
Ordinary volume2023-12-082024-01-057.1%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-02-090.4%
Ordinary volume2024-04-192024-05-1720.7%
Ordinary volume2025-04-112025-05-092.3%
Ordinary volume2025-07-182025-08-15-1.1%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242025-11-21-2.5%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-1510.9%
Ordinary volume2026-05-152026-06-12-0.8%
Ordinary volume2026-09-112026-10-09-5.5%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-07-232021-10-223.6%
High volume2021-11-052022-02-044.8%
High volume2022-02-112022-05-13-25.0%
High volume2022-11-182023-02-174.4%
High volume2023-02-172023-05-19-6.2%
High volume2023-06-162023-09-15-8.0%
High volume2023-11-102024-02-096.5%
High volume2024-03-082024-06-0733.3%
High volume2024-06-072024-09-062.6%
High volume2024-09-062024-12-06-8.8%
High volume2025-01-312025-05-027.2%
High volume2025-05-022025-08-01-5.7%
High volume2025-10-102026-01-09-8.5%
High volume2026-01-162026-04-17-9.2%
High volume2026-05-082026-08-07-2.3%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-11-26-2.9%
Ordinary volume2022-03-112022-06-10-25.4%
Ordinary volume2022-09-232022-12-23-11.8%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-04-14-9.1%
Ordinary volume2023-06-092023-09-080.9%
Ordinary volume2023-12-082024-03-0811.4%
Ordinary volume2024-04-192024-07-1924.1%
Ordinary volume2025-04-112025-07-115.8%
Ordinary volume2025-07-182025-10-17-3.9%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242026-01-23-10.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-07-175.0%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-09-102021-10-08-0.5%
High volume2021-11-192021-12-17-5.9%
High volume2022-02-252022-03-25-6.5%
High volume2022-04-012022-04-29-9.6%
High volume2022-06-032022-07-01-7.5%
High volume2022-10-282022-11-25-6.5%
High volume2022-11-252022-12-23-2.4%
High volume2023-02-032023-03-032.5%
High volume2023-03-032023-03-31-6.0%
High volume2023-04-072023-05-053.5%
High volume2023-06-302023-07-28-0.4%
High volume2023-07-282023-08-251.3%
High volume2023-09-012023-09-29-7.3%
High volume2023-10-202023-11-177.3%
High volume2024-02-232024-03-2210.2%
High volume2024-05-172024-06-141.4%
High volume2024-06-142024-07-124.9%
High volume2025-01-242025-02-212.2%
High volume2025-03-072025-04-04-11.6%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-0213.8%
High volume2025-08-012025-08-29-2.2%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-161.6%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-27-2.9%
High volume2026-03-272026-04-240.4%
High volume2026-07-242026-08-213.3%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-06-11-2.2%
Ordinary volume2021-06-182021-07-16-5.8%
Ordinary volume2021-12-172022-01-142.4%
Ordinary volume2022-04-152022-05-13-3.2%
Ordinary volume2022-07-012022-07-29-7.4%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-08-260.0%
Ordinary volume2022-11-042022-12-025.0%
Ordinary volume2022-12-092023-01-06-1.7%
Ordinary volume2023-01-062023-02-032.1%
Ordinary volume2023-03-102023-04-07-6.5%
Ordinary volume2023-05-052023-06-020.4%
Ordinary volume2024-03-292024-04-26-1.3%
Ordinary volume2024-04-262024-05-2429.0%
Ordinary volume2024-06-282024-07-267.1%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042024-11-012.5%
Ordinary volume2024-11-292024-12-272.7%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-04-11-8.4%
Ordinary volume2025-08-222025-09-190.7%
Ordinary volume2025-09-192025-10-17-2.2%
Ordinary volume2025-10-312025-11-28-1.5%
Ordinary volume2026-01-092026-02-06-5.8%
Ordinary volume2026-04-242026-05-2212.0%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-09-102021-12-10-0.8%
High volume2022-02-252022-05-27-28.6%
High volume2022-06-032022-09-02-14.6%
High volume2022-10-282023-01-27-6.5%
High volume2023-02-032023-05-05-1.2%
High volume2023-06-302023-09-29-8.1%
High volume2023-10-202024-01-1913.1%
High volume2024-02-232024-05-2436.1%
High volume2024-06-142024-09-1319.7%
High volume2025-01-242025-04-25-2.2%
High volume2025-08-012025-10-31-1.1%
High volume2025-12-192026-03-20-8.5%
High volume2026-03-202026-06-1918.6%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-08-13-0.3%
Ordinary volume2021-12-172022-03-1813.7%
Ordinary volume2022-04-152022-07-15-16.7%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-10-28-4.7%
Ordinary volume2022-11-042023-02-031.3%
Ordinary volume2023-03-102023-06-09-2.0%
Ordinary volume2024-03-292024-06-2821.2%
Ordinary volume2024-06-282024-09-2717.9%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042025-01-03-7.5%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-06-13-0.4%
Ordinary volume2025-08-222025-11-21-0.7%
Ordinary volume2026-01-092026-04-10-8.9%
Ordinary volume2026-04-242026-07-243.4%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 1.20
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price1.24
Earlier activity area1.15 โ€“ 1.33
Recent volume balance27.5%
Recent weekly volume0.84ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-171.3511478
2025-10-241.409879
2025-10-311.387022
2025-11-071.351938
2025-11-141.369716
2025-11-211.365366
2025-11-281.3615701
2025-12-051.3610840
2025-12-121.345898
2025-12-191.2923653
2025-12-261.314100
2026-01-021.3211181
2026-01-091.3010529
2026-01-161.3128703
2026-01-231.267241
2026-01-301.2612674
2026-02-061.227066
2026-02-131.225768
2026-02-201.223731
2026-02-271.2020181
2026-03-061.2438241
2026-03-131.1931525
2026-03-201.1854909
2026-03-271.1623253
2026-04-031.1332966
2026-04-101.1820875
2026-04-171.1910751
2026-04-241.179845
2026-05-011.2513144
2026-05-081.3137653
2026-05-151.329121
2026-05-221.317952
2026-05-291.3219061
2026-06-051.313272
2026-06-121.313047
2026-06-191.403773
2026-06-261.393107
2026-07-031.216796
2026-07-101.236450
2026-07-171.251607
2026-07-241.2126301
2026-07-311.211
2026-08-071.283346
2026-08-141.24353
2026-08-211.252310
2026-08-281.19142
2026-09-041.211
2026-09-111.277470
2026-09-181.2221690
2026-09-251.217945
2026-10-021.196389
2026-10-091.20697

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -3.68% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

Disagreement

Price changed -5.51% over four weeks. Volume balance is +27.5% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is close to its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.84ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

Price and recent volume balance currently disagree. Check whether they move in the same direction in later weeks.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks22-0.44Available
13 weeks11-1.79Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

ALU10 ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context