TLVEquity ยท Volume & Price

ELLO

Ellomay Capital Ltd.

IL Utilities Utilities - Renewable

52-week price+2.8%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
664,100.00 ILA
Fair value
595,531.41 ILA
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 52.57%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported advance

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move8.0%19.7% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.19ร—1.03ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure31.0%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share77.8%22.2% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
Rejected range breakout

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-178.1%47.7%0.88ร—
2025-10-247.4%34.5%1.69ร—
2025-10-318.3%32.4%1.58ร—
2025-11-078.1%8.9%6.01ร—
2025-11-144.0%-3.0%0.81ร—
2025-11-215.3%-5.5%0.42ร—
2025-11-28-3.0%-16.9%0.60ร—
2025-12-053.6%-13.7%1.62ร—
2025-12-126.7%6.2%2.12ร—
2025-12-1911.0%24.7%3.70ร—
2025-12-2618.9%63.7%10.31ร—
2026-01-0223.0%69.7%2.18ร—
2026-01-0921.4%67.3%1.88ร—
2026-01-1614.7%35.3%5.03ร—
2026-01-2314.6%0.7%1.32ร—
2026-01-30-2.1%-32.7%1.77ร—
2026-02-06-2.6%-27.3%2.24ร—
2026-02-137.0%6.9%1.47ร—
2026-02-20-7.9%-32.4%2.54ร—
2026-02-27-10.8%-29.3%0.95ร—
2026-03-06-1.9%-26.1%0.90ร—
2026-03-13-12.0%-42.0%0.53ร—
2026-03-20-2.5%-9.7%0.98ร—
2026-03-272.6%15.6%0.30ร—
2026-04-03-5.8%6.4%1.21ร—
2026-04-10-1.1%15.9%0.23ร—
2026-04-17-3.6%-1.6%0.78ร—
2026-04-24-0.5%16.3%0.46ร—
2026-05-01-4.2%-26.4%1.56ร—
2026-05-08-8.7%-32.9%2.77ร—
2026-05-15-9.9%-34.2%1.46ร—
2026-05-22-14.9%-46.0%0.78ร—
2026-05-29-7.6%-23.7%1.53ร—
2026-06-05-9.8%-23.8%0.66ร—
2026-06-12-4.4%-3.3%0.56ร—
2026-06-19-7.3%-4.2%0.77ร—
2026-06-26-17.0%-39.7%1.11ร—
2026-07-03-9.1%1.5%1.06ร—
2026-07-10-13.6%-28.2%1.38ร—
2026-07-17-5.6%-17.0%0.04ร—
2026-07-244.6%5.5%0.47ร—
2026-07-313.8%-38.7%0.11ร—
2026-08-0710.3%66.3%0.09ร—
2026-08-146.6%64.4%0.05ร—
2026-08-210.7%2.4%0.12ร—
2026-08-28-0.8%55.0%0.17ร—
2026-09-046.4%27.2%0.12ร—
2026-09-111.9%-39.3%0.64ร—
2026-09-184.0%26.9%1.92ร—
2026-09-258.5%18.7%0.95ร—
2026-10-020.2%21.0%0.58ร—
2026-10-098.0%31.0%1.19ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks87%up-week volume8.0%price return31.0%pressure
13 weeks78%up-week volume19.7%price return24.5%pressure
26 weeks34%up-week volume-15.2%price return-14.8%pressure
52 weeks55%up-week volume7.3%price return2.9%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

92% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 49% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.40 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

69.0 / 100

Price direction30.0 / 30
Closing pressure9.3 / 30
Up-week volume19.5 / 25
Volume confirmation10.3 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks22-2.5%14-2.0%-0.5 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks11-2.1%9-1.5%-0.6 points
Declining weeks4 weeks163.5%19-2.8%6.3 points
Declining weeks13 weeks104.1%11-6.7%10.8 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-12-232023-01-2015.7%
High volume2023-02-032023-03-03-32.8%
High volume2023-03-172023-04-1416.5%
High volume2023-08-042023-09-01-10.0%
High volume2023-09-152023-10-13-9.0%
High volume2023-11-032023-12-0117.9%
High volume2023-12-082024-01-0514.5%
High volume2024-03-292024-04-26-6.8%
High volume2024-05-102024-06-07-6.8%
High volume2024-08-022024-08-30-1.4%
High volume2024-09-062024-10-04-3.7%
High volume2024-10-112024-11-083.1%
High volume2024-11-152024-12-13-2.9%
High volume2024-12-202025-01-174.3%
High volume2025-06-272025-07-251.7%
High volume2025-07-252025-08-22-3.5%
High volume2025-09-052025-10-03-3.0%
High volume2025-10-312025-11-28-3.0%
High volume2025-12-052026-01-0223.0%
High volume2026-01-022026-01-30-2.1%
High volume2026-02-062026-03-06-1.9%
High volume2026-05-292026-06-26-17.0%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282022-11-25-20.9%
Ordinary volume2023-04-142023-05-1226.4%
Ordinary volume2023-06-022023-06-3010.2%
Ordinary volume2023-06-302023-07-28-9.7%
Ordinary volume2023-08-112023-09-08-13.1%
Ordinary volume2024-01-052024-02-02-2.1%
Ordinary volume2024-03-012024-03-29-5.3%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-03-28-2.0%
Ordinary volume2025-06-202025-07-1812.1%
Ordinary volume2025-10-032025-10-318.3%
Ordinary volume2025-11-142025-12-126.7%
Ordinary volume2026-03-062026-04-03-5.8%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-05-01-4.2%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-07-313.8%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-12-232023-03-24-16.3%
High volume2023-03-312023-06-3052.7%
High volume2023-08-042023-11-03-31.5%
High volume2023-11-032024-02-0236.3%
High volume2024-03-292024-06-28-27.3%
High volume2024-08-022024-11-019.0%
High volume2024-11-012025-01-3115.6%
High volume2025-06-272025-09-26-2.1%
High volume2025-10-312026-01-3027.9%
High volume2026-02-062026-05-08-15.6%
High volume2026-05-292026-08-28-13.0%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282023-01-27-14.6%
Ordinary volume2023-04-142023-07-1431.2%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-10-20-23.8%
Ordinary volume2024-01-052024-04-05-1.5%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-05-30-11.1%
Ordinary volume2025-06-202025-09-1915.3%
Ordinary volume2025-10-032026-01-0241.5%
Ordinary volume2026-03-062026-06-05-22.4%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-10-0211.3%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-11-042022-12-02-15.2%
High volume2022-12-022022-12-303.5%
High volume2023-02-242023-03-24-16.8%
High volume2023-12-222024-01-196.2%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-0110.5%
High volume2024-05-032024-05-312.3%
High volume2024-06-072024-07-05-17.9%
High volume2024-11-082024-12-0615.3%
High volume2024-12-132025-01-1010.9%
High volume2025-02-072025-03-072.5%
High volume2025-07-112025-08-083.6%
High volume2025-08-082025-09-053.4%
High volume2025-10-242025-11-215.3%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-137.0%
High volume2026-02-202026-03-20-2.5%
High volume2026-05-012026-05-29-7.6%
Ordinary volume2022-09-302022-10-28-3.3%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182022-12-16-24.6%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-02-10-1.8%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-05-1929.4%
Ordinary volume2023-07-282023-08-25-4.4%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-09-295.4%
Ordinary volume2023-10-202023-11-176.2%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-02-09-1.9%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-03-7.5%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-21-17.1%
Ordinary volume2024-06-212024-07-19-6.1%
Ordinary volume2025-01-032025-01-31-0.7%
Ordinary volume2025-02-212025-03-21-1.6%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-05-02-2.8%
Ordinary volume2025-05-232025-06-20-0.3%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-03-272.6%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-15-9.9%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-06-19-7.3%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-07-17-5.6%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-11-042023-02-031.3%
High volume2023-02-242023-05-269.8%
High volume2023-12-222024-03-2212.4%
High volume2024-05-032024-08-02-11.8%
High volume2024-11-082025-02-0713.2%
High volume2025-02-072025-05-09-3.9%
High volume2025-07-112025-10-106.8%
High volume2025-10-242026-01-2337.4%
High volume2026-01-302026-05-01-10.0%
High volume2026-05-012026-07-31-19.0%
Ordinary volume2022-09-302022-12-30-26.9%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-04-14-23.1%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-07-2138.3%
Ordinary volume2023-07-282023-10-27-29.8%
Ordinary volume2023-10-272024-01-2637.7%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-07-05-26.5%
Ordinary volume2024-07-052024-10-047.2%
Ordinary volume2025-01-032025-04-04-9.5%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-07-0413.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-05-29-6.7%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-09-185.3%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 664,100.00
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price679,338.89
Earlier activity area627,283.33 โ€“ 845,916.67
Recent volume balance31.0%
Recent weekly volume0.82ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-17645,800.0013972
2025-10-24626,800.0026714
2025-10-31652,000.0025958
2025-11-07668,500.00101066
2025-11-14671,500.0013702
2025-11-21660,100.006898
2025-11-28632,200.009536
2025-12-05692,800.0023699
2025-12-12716,600.0033571
2025-12-19732,700.0061918
2025-12-26751,700.00205075
2026-01-02852,000.0043328
2026-01-09870,000.0043587
2026-01-16840,400.00116680
2026-01-23861,200.0032734
2026-01-30834,100.0043853
2026-02-06847,600.0055736
2026-02-13899,500.0036507
2026-02-20792,900.0066856
2026-02-27744,100.0028184
2026-03-06831,400.0027266
2026-03-13791,600.0014631
2026-03-20773,100.0027066
2026-03-27763,400.008286
2026-04-03783,600.0033659
2026-04-10782,700.007009
2026-04-17745,300.0023735
2026-04-24759,900.0014031
2026-05-01750,700.0047495
2026-05-08715,000.0091805
2026-05-15671,200.0048339
2026-05-22647,000.0026254
2026-05-29694,000.0051520
2026-06-05645,100.0023131
2026-06-12642,000.0019562
2026-06-19599,700.0027014
2026-06-26576,300.0036949
2026-07-03586,300.0035261
2026-07-10554,900.0045880
2026-07-17566,100.001472
2026-07-24602,900.0014251
2026-07-31608,400.003147
2026-08-07612,100.002503
2026-08-14603,600.001465
2026-08-21607,300.003085
2026-08-28603,800.004205
2026-09-04651,500.002908
2026-09-11614,900.0013733
2026-09-18631,400.0040959
2026-09-25655,000.0020189
2026-10-02652,800.0012539
2026-10-09664,100.0023654

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -12.65% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +8.00% over four weeks. Volume balance is +31.0% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is close to its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.82ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was below the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks144.59Available
13 weeks711.65Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

ELLO ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context