NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

MSGM

Motorsport Gaming Us LLC

US Communication Services Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

52-week price+119.2%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
5.13 USD
Fair value
2.72 USD
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 47.13%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price and volume balance disagree

The latest close is above the activity area established before the last four weeks. 2 of those four closes were above that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is higher. The four-week price move and estimated closing pressure point in different directions.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Priceโ€“pressure disagreement

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move3.2%11.3% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume2.29ร—2.21ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-33.5%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share58.5%41.5% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
Rejected range breakoutAt least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-19.0%-51.9%0.37ร—
2025-10-24-13.9%-50.9%0.57ร—
2025-10-31-13.2%-46.3%0.39ร—
2025-11-0754.6%18.2%1062.56ร—
2025-11-1412.0%8.8%95.39ร—
2025-11-217.9%7.8%15.63ร—
2025-11-2819.5%7.8%2.87ร—
2025-12-05-31.3%-90.0%2.42ร—
2025-12-12-2.7%-64.5%2.25ร—
2025-12-1917.2%-29.5%4.78ร—
2025-12-2613.3%-40.4%1.26ร—
2026-01-0218.3%-28.8%1.32ร—
2026-01-0919.6%-15.1%0.75ร—
2026-01-168.5%-19.6%7.10ร—
2026-01-2333.2%7.3%2.89ร—
2026-01-3035.5%-2.4%2.82ร—
2026-02-0619.3%-4.8%1.25ร—
2026-02-13-2.9%-8.5%0.91ร—
2026-02-20-23.5%-55.3%0.55ร—
2026-02-27-5.3%9.4%2.03ร—
2026-03-0627.2%49.3%4.76ร—
2026-03-1326.5%14.3%8.23ร—
2026-03-2026.7%8.5%2.05ร—
2026-03-274.1%-5.2%0.71ร—
2026-04-03-15.3%-32.2%0.77ร—
2026-04-10-10.8%-52.5%1.15ร—
2026-04-175.2%-26.1%0.81ร—
2026-04-240.7%-2.9%0.62ร—
2026-05-0115.3%23.3%0.86ร—
2026-05-0834.6%64.7%0.77ร—
2026-05-154.9%5.2%3.58ร—
2026-05-229.8%1.2%1.29ร—
2026-05-29-8.2%-11.3%0.77ร—
2026-06-05-14.7%-19.1%0.80ร—
2026-06-12-3.1%15.9%0.93ร—
2026-06-19-11.8%15.0%0.80ร—
2026-06-26-7.7%4.8%0.86ร—
2026-07-033.1%26.1%1.41ร—
2026-07-105.7%5.5%0.91ร—
2026-07-1717.2%15.2%0.28ร—
2026-07-2414.1%34.1%0.34ร—
2026-07-310.5%-12.5%0.32ร—
2026-08-07-11.1%3.9%2.30ร—
2026-08-14-4.3%-1.7%0.97ร—
2026-08-21-9.5%6.8%2.52ร—
2026-08-28-10.2%2.0%0.67ร—
2026-09-0411.7%26.8%2.66ร—
2026-09-1111.9%25.2%3.51ร—
2026-09-184.9%-11.1%3.23ร—
2026-09-2510.0%-8.6%1.31ร—
2026-10-026.1%-20.8%1.92ร—
2026-10-093.2%-33.5%2.29ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks64%up-week volume3.2%price return-33.5%pressure
13 weeks59%up-week volume11.3%price return-2.5%pressure
26 weeks53%up-week volume40.9%price return4.2%pressure
52 weeks86%up-week volume112.0%price return6.4%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

9% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 41% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.25 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

44.6 / 100

Price direction30.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume14.6 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks30-7.3%15-10.0%2.7 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks14โ€”7โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks27-4.0%25-1.2%-2.8 points
Declining weeks13 weeks14-2.0%15-8.2%6.2 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-09-102021-10-081.9%
High volume2022-01-072022-02-04-9.9%
High volume2022-02-112022-03-11-49.3%
High volume2022-03-252022-04-22-53.1%
High volume2022-06-032022-07-01-4.2%
High volume2022-08-122022-09-0934.8%
High volume2022-09-162022-10-14-19.5%
High volume2022-11-112022-12-09-39.2%
High volume2023-02-032023-03-03-41.7%
High volume2023-03-032023-03-31-40.5%
High volume2023-04-072023-05-05-35.7%
High volume2023-08-042023-09-01-24.1%
High volume2023-10-062023-11-03-25.4%
High volume2023-12-222024-01-19-6.0%
High volume2024-02-162024-03-15-16.9%
High volume2024-04-122024-05-10-3.2%
High volume2024-05-102024-06-07-7.8%
High volume2024-06-072024-07-05-11.2%
High volume2024-08-092024-09-06-27.2%
High volume2024-09-062024-10-0411.5%
High volume2024-11-292024-12-27-6.8%
High volume2025-01-032025-01-31-2.8%
High volume2025-04-182025-05-161.1%
High volume2025-05-162025-06-13-2.5%
High volume2025-07-112025-08-082.4%
High volume2025-11-072025-12-05-31.3%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-168.5%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-13-2.9%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-274.1%
High volume2026-09-042026-10-026.1%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-09-2433.1%
Ordinary volume2021-10-222021-11-19-35.3%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-06-24-0.9%
Ordinary volume2022-07-222022-08-19-2.2%
Ordinary volume2022-10-072022-11-04-13.1%
Ordinary volume2022-12-302023-01-27-30.6%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-09-21.4%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-02-21-14.3%
Ordinary volume2025-03-072025-04-04-27.3%
Ordinary volume2025-07-042025-08-010.7%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-09-05-10.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-154.9%
Ordinary volume2026-06-052026-07-033.1%
Ordinary volume2026-07-102026-08-07-11.1%
Ordinary volume2026-08-142026-09-1111.9%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-09-102021-12-10-48.9%
High volume2022-01-072022-04-08-68.0%
High volume2022-06-032022-09-025.9%
High volume2022-09-022022-12-02-28.2%
High volume2023-02-032023-05-05-69.7%
High volume2023-08-042023-11-03-47.6%
High volume2023-12-222024-03-22-16.9%
High volume2024-04-122024-07-12-17.9%
High volume2024-08-092024-11-08-30.0%
High volume2024-11-292025-02-28-12.2%
High volume2025-04-182025-07-1824.0%
High volume2025-07-182025-10-17-31.4%
High volume2025-11-072026-02-06-2.7%
High volume2026-02-272026-05-296.4%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-11-26-7.5%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-08-26-8.0%
Ordinary volume2022-10-072023-01-06-47.2%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-10-11-47.6%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-04-2563.3%
Ordinary volume2025-07-042025-10-03-9.4%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-07-178.2%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-12-172022-01-14-10.5%
High volume2022-03-042022-04-01-45.9%
High volume2022-04-012022-04-29-32.6%
High volume2022-04-292022-05-27-28.0%
High volume2022-07-012022-07-29-6.2%
High volume2022-09-232022-10-2110.2%
High volume2022-11-252022-12-23-51.6%
High volume2023-01-062023-02-03301.5%
High volume2023-02-102023-03-10-14.9%
High volume2023-03-172023-04-14-30.0%
High volume2023-04-142023-05-12-13.3%
High volume2023-08-112023-09-08-27.7%
High volume2024-02-232024-03-22-8.3%
High volume2024-04-192024-05-176.4%
High volume2024-05-312024-06-28-0.4%
High volume2024-08-162024-09-13-1.6%
High volume2024-09-132024-10-11-4.0%
High volume2024-12-202025-01-1724.6%
High volume2025-04-252025-05-2323.3%
High volume2025-06-062025-07-046.5%
High volume2025-08-152025-09-12-2.6%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-12-2.7%
High volume2025-12-122026-01-0919.6%
High volume2026-01-302026-02-27-5.3%
High volume2026-03-132026-04-10-10.8%
High volume2026-05-152026-06-12-3.1%
High volume2026-08-072026-09-0411.7%
Ordinary volume2021-10-082021-11-05-25.4%
Ordinary volume2021-11-052021-12-03-24.4%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-02-25-7.9%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-06-17-29.5%
Ordinary volume2022-08-052022-09-0222.2%
Ordinary volume2022-09-302022-10-2815.8%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182022-12-16-51.0%
Ordinary volume2023-08-182023-09-15-11.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-01-1217.3%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-03-08-5.2%
Ordinary volume2024-03-152024-04-1232.2%
Ordinary volume2024-04-262024-05-24-1.2%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-21-6.3%
Ordinary volume2024-06-212024-07-19-7.1%
Ordinary volume2024-07-262024-08-23-40.2%
Ordinary volume2024-10-112024-11-085.0%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152024-12-135.5%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-01-1014.5%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-02-072.3%
Ordinary volume2025-03-282025-04-25116.2%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-08-29-5.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-03-0627.2%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-05-0115.3%
Ordinary volume2026-05-292026-06-26-7.7%
Ordinary volume2026-06-262026-07-2414.1%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-12-172022-03-18-66.1%
High volume2022-03-182022-06-17-70.0%
High volume2022-07-012022-09-30-13.8%
High volume2022-11-252023-02-2452.4%
High volume2023-02-242023-05-26-50.7%
High volume2023-08-112023-11-10-56.3%
High volume2024-02-232024-05-245.8%
High volume2024-05-312024-08-30-51.3%
High volume2024-08-302024-11-2912.9%
High volume2024-12-202025-03-2110.0%
High volume2025-04-252025-07-2558.3%
High volume2025-08-152025-11-14-9.8%
High volume2025-11-142026-02-1323.1%
High volume2026-03-132026-06-126.9%
Ordinary volume2021-10-082022-01-07-72.3%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-04-29-74.1%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-08-19-8.2%
Ordinary volume2022-08-192022-11-18-6.9%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182023-02-1797.6%
Ordinary volume2023-08-182023-11-17-46.4%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-03-15-11.0%
Ordinary volume2024-03-152024-06-1417.1%
Ordinary volume2024-06-212024-09-20-54.0%
Ordinary volume2024-10-112025-01-1011.7%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-04-11-38.2%
Ordinary volume2025-04-112025-07-11289.1%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-10-31-21.9%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-05-0834.6%
Ordinary volume2026-05-292026-08-28-6.3%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 5.13
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price4.26
Earlier activity area2.82 โ€“ 4.84
Recent volume balance-33.5%
Recent weekly volume2.02ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-172.3466427
2025-10-242.4289117
2025-10-312.3350144
2025-11-073.74119526695
2025-11-142.6210730178
2025-11-212.611758199
2025-11-282.79323094
2025-12-052.57271897
2025-12-122.55253456
2025-12-193.06607093
2025-12-263.16195891
2026-01-023.04239365
2026-01-093.05138140
2026-01-163.321106510
2026-01-234.21450737
2026-01-304.12439730
2026-02-063.64208540
2026-02-133.22184364
2026-02-203.22103679
2026-02-273.90386210
2026-03-064.63962427
2026-03-134.081842207
2026-03-204.08506339
2026-03-274.06186242
2026-04-033.92201855
2026-04-103.64300952
2026-04-174.29232522
2026-04-244.09177515
2026-05-014.52246739
2026-05-084.90221354
2026-05-154.50940702
2026-05-224.49339641
2026-05-294.15200967
2026-06-054.18199604
2026-06-124.36226097
2026-06-193.96188114
2026-06-263.83196471
2026-07-034.31322793
2026-07-104.61208928
2026-07-174.6463644
2026-07-244.3776751
2026-07-314.3368929
2026-08-074.10479320
2026-08-144.44209539
2026-08-213.96542618
2026-08-283.89148869
2026-09-044.58572206
2026-09-114.97757047
2026-09-184.15695811
2026-09-254.28283127
2026-10-024.86429118
2026-10-095.13523980

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +31.69% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

Disagreement

Price changed +3.22% over four weeks. Volume balance is -33.5% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 2.02ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

2 of 4 closes above

Price was above the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes above the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

Price and recent volume balance currently disagree. Check whether they move in the same direction in later weeks.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks4โ€”Too few examples
13 weeks3โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

MSGM ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context