MILEquity ยท Volume & Price

CELL

Cellularline S.p.A.

IT Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts

52-week price+5.6%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
2.73 EUR
Fair value
2.35 EUR
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 50.08%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is above the earlier activity area

The latest close is above the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were above that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is higher.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported advance

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move6.2%25.8% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume3.58ร—3.69ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure37.1%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share67.1%32.7% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
13-week range breakoutAt least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-4.2%-18.8%1.01ร—
2025-10-24-3.1%0.8%0.48ร—
2025-10-31-2.1%-10.7%0.60ร—
2025-11-07-11.0%-48.4%2.54ร—
2025-11-14-8.3%-51.7%1.16ร—
2025-11-21-11.4%-61.8%0.47ร—
2025-11-28-10.0%-46.0%1.01ร—
2025-12-053.2%14.3%0.85ร—
2025-12-122.4%39.2%0.54ร—
2025-12-190.0%22.1%0.55ร—
2025-12-262.8%-12.1%0.22ร—
2026-01-020.8%-28.1%0.18ร—
2026-01-091.9%-8.3%0.27ร—
2026-01-162.0%13.6%0.71ร—
2026-01-230.0%26.5%0.34ร—
2026-01-30-0.4%52.3%1.07ร—
2026-02-06-1.9%29.9%1.43ร—
2026-02-13-1.2%16.1%0.79ร—
2026-02-20-2.7%11.5%0.60ร—
2026-02-27-4.2%-23.5%0.76ร—
2026-03-06-7.3%-51.3%0.54ร—
2026-03-13-5.6%-27.6%0.41ร—
2026-03-20-9.5%-66.1%0.82ร—
2026-03-27-10.4%-52.9%1.96ร—
2026-04-03-5.0%30.2%4.86ร—
2026-04-10-1.7%46.9%1.98ร—
2026-04-17-0.9%47.3%2.66ร—
2026-04-240.0%6.6%6.04ร—
2026-05-01-4.0%-33.0%1.63ร—
2026-05-08-4.3%-16.5%7.28ร—
2026-05-150.0%-9.5%3.72ร—
2026-05-223.9%12.6%1.55ร—
2026-05-297.3%18.5%1.35ร—
2026-06-054.9%-1.5%0.13ร—
2026-06-122.6%-42.6%0.40ร—
2026-06-19-1.4%-22.3%0.29ร—
2026-06-26-2.3%-34.7%0.46ร—
2026-07-03-1.8%-43.3%0.33ร—
2026-07-10-0.5%-19.0%0.18ร—
2026-07-171.4%-33.3%0.05ร—
2026-07-241.9%-11.2%0.04ร—
2026-07-317.4%70.3%0.52ร—
2026-08-0710.1%93.8%0.19ร—
2026-08-1416.5%80.0%0.89ร—
2026-08-2111.9%41.3%0.77ร—
2026-08-289.5%24.3%0.10ร—
2026-09-046.3%17.0%0.04ร—
2026-09-111.2%14.0%2.74ร—
2026-09-189.8%68.2%4.60ร—
2026-09-252.8%35.6%3.80ร—
2026-10-02-1.6%18.0%1.58ร—
2026-10-096.2%37.1%3.58ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks60%up-week volume6.2%price return37.1%pressure
13 weeks67%up-week volume25.8%price return37.8%pressure
26 weeks61%up-week volume24.6%price return2.9%pressure
52 weeks54%up-week volume3.0%price return2.3%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

30% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 100% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.69 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

72.9 / 100

Price direction30.0 / 30
Closing pressure11.1 / 30
Up-week volume16.8 / 25
Volume confirmation15.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks22-2.3%20-2.5%0.1 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks13-7.7%13-2.7%-5.0 points
Declining weeks4 weeks18-0.2%26-1.6%1.4 points
Declining weeks13 weeks11-1.2%14-4.5%3.3 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-232021-05-21-1.7%
High volume2021-08-132021-09-10-2.4%
High volume2021-11-192021-12-17-3.7%
High volume2022-02-252022-03-25-4.4%
High volume2022-04-012022-04-29-2.9%
High volume2022-05-132022-06-101.4%
High volume2022-09-232022-10-21-14.8%
High volume2023-01-202023-02-17-4.5%
High volume2023-07-282023-08-25-6.8%
High volume2023-09-152023-10-130.4%
High volume2024-01-052024-02-028.9%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-0114.5%
High volume2024-03-012024-03-29-5.5%
High volume2024-09-202024-10-18-2.2%
High volume2024-12-132025-01-1011.0%
High volume2025-01-102025-02-070.0%
High volume2025-03-142025-04-11-4.6%
High volume2025-05-092025-06-0620.0%
High volume2025-06-062025-07-04-3.7%
High volume2026-04-032026-05-01-4.0%
High volume2026-05-082026-06-054.9%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-096.2%
Ordinary volume2021-05-282021-06-25-4.2%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-22-3.6%
Ordinary volume2021-11-052021-12-031.4%
Ordinary volume2021-12-242022-01-21-2.8%
Ordinary volume2022-02-042022-03-04-11.3%
Ordinary volume2022-03-252022-04-22-0.8%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-10-071.9%
Ordinary volume2022-12-162023-01-131.7%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-04-28-3.2%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-10-20-5.0%
Ordinary volume2023-11-172023-12-15-0.9%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-05-31-2.4%
Ordinary volume2024-08-092024-09-060.4%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-03-28-5.3%
Ordinary volume2025-07-182025-08-158.7%
Ordinary volume2025-08-152025-09-12-2.6%
Ordinary volume2025-09-262025-10-24-3.1%
Ordinary volume2025-11-142025-12-122.4%
Ordinary volume2026-01-302026-02-27-4.2%
Ordinary volume2026-08-142026-09-111.2%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-232021-07-23-8.5%
High volume2021-08-132021-11-12-7.7%
High volume2021-11-192022-02-18-13.3%
High volume2022-02-252022-05-2710.6%
High volume2022-05-272022-08-26-9.9%
High volume2022-09-232022-12-23-19.6%
High volume2023-01-202023-04-21-4.2%
High volume2023-07-282023-10-27-14.8%
High volume2024-01-052024-04-0518.3%
High volume2024-09-202024-12-20-14.2%
High volume2025-01-032025-04-04-1.2%
High volume2025-05-092025-08-0822.5%
High volume2026-04-032026-07-031.2%
Ordinary volume2021-05-282021-08-272.0%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-12-24-2.7%
Ordinary volume2021-12-242022-03-25-12.9%
Ordinary volume2022-03-252022-06-2413.6%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-12-09-20.9%
Ordinary volume2022-12-162023-03-17-1.0%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-06-30-11.0%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-12-22-2.9%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-08-02-7.9%
Ordinary volume2024-08-092024-11-08-1.6%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-05-3017.9%
Ordinary volume2025-07-182025-10-17-3.8%
Ordinary volume2025-11-142026-02-13-0.4%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-112021-07-09-4.0%
High volume2022-02-112022-03-11-7.5%
High volume2022-06-102022-07-08-3.9%
High volume2022-07-082022-08-05-6.4%
High volume2022-08-262022-09-230.3%
High volume2022-09-302022-10-28-15.2%
High volume2023-08-252023-09-22-2.4%
High volume2023-11-242023-12-220.0%
High volume2024-03-222024-04-19-2.8%
High volume2024-05-312024-06-28-0.4%
High volume2024-10-042024-11-010.8%
High volume2024-12-062025-01-035.5%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-141.2%
High volume2025-03-282025-04-252.4%
High volume2025-09-122025-10-10-6.9%
High volume2025-11-072025-12-053.2%
High volume2026-03-272026-04-240.0%
High volume2026-04-242026-05-223.9%
Ordinary volume2021-04-302021-05-28-0.2%
Ordinary volume2021-09-032021-10-01-1.6%
Ordinary volume2022-01-072022-02-04-2.1%
Ordinary volume2022-03-042022-04-013.0%
Ordinary volume2022-06-172022-07-15-2.5%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-09-30-0.3%
Ordinary volume2023-02-032023-03-03-0.7%
Ordinary volume2023-03-102023-04-071.7%
Ordinary volume2023-04-072023-05-05-1.6%
Ordinary volume2023-05-192023-06-16-5.7%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-08-18-2.7%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-09-29-4.6%
Ordinary volume2023-09-292023-10-27-1.8%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-02-1614.8%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-08-306.8%
Ordinary volume2024-09-132024-10-113.9%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182024-11-15-5.0%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152024-12-13-4.8%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-03-142.3%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-4.2%
Ordinary volume2025-06-202025-07-18-1.4%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-10-03-8.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102025-11-07-11.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-132026-03-13-5.6%
Ordinary volume2026-03-202026-04-17-0.9%
Ordinary volume2026-08-212026-09-189.8%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-112021-09-10-0.7%
High volume2022-02-112022-05-139.4%
High volume2022-06-102022-09-09-8.6%
High volume2022-09-162022-12-16-19.7%
High volume2023-08-252023-11-24-5.3%
High volume2023-11-242024-02-2324.5%
High volume2024-03-222024-06-21-5.9%
High volume2024-10-042025-01-03-0.8%
High volume2025-01-172025-04-18-1.2%
High volume2025-09-122025-12-12-14.8%
High volume2026-03-272026-06-262.5%
Ordinary volume2021-04-302021-07-30-9.2%
Ordinary volume2021-09-032021-12-03-4.7%
Ordinary volume2022-01-072022-04-08-12.7%
Ordinary volume2022-06-172022-09-16-8.9%
Ordinary volume2023-02-032023-05-05-2.0%
Ordinary volume2023-05-192023-08-18-13.9%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-12-01-4.2%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-04-1916.9%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-11-011.2%
Ordinary volume2024-11-012025-01-316.8%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-05-163.5%
Ordinary volume2025-06-202025-09-19-1.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102026-01-09-6.7%
Ordinary volume2026-02-132026-05-15-9.9%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 2.73
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price2.10
Earlier activity area2.01 โ€“ 2.41
Recent volume balance37.1%
Recent weekly volume2.91ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-172.58145259
2025-10-242.6471519
2025-10-312.6389668
2025-11-072.36356830
2025-11-142.37162799
2025-11-212.3466798
2025-11-282.37135913
2025-12-052.43113480
2025-12-122.4270941
2025-12-192.3472446
2025-12-262.4328779
2026-01-022.4523421
2026-01-092.4732426
2026-01-162.3984789
2026-01-232.4338871
2026-01-302.44120656
2026-02-062.42167177
2026-02-132.3691966
2026-02-202.3768348
2026-02-272.3477646
2026-03-062.2555437
2026-03-132.2337682
2026-03-202.1471144
2026-03-272.10158865
2026-04-032.13394418
2026-04-102.19160633
2026-04-172.13215643
2026-04-242.10490658
2026-05-012.05142171
2026-05-082.10643572
2026-05-152.13328548
2026-05-222.18137425
2026-05-292.20139029
2026-06-052.2013720
2026-06-122.1835424
2026-06-192.1525977
2026-06-262.1540445
2026-07-032.1628765
2026-07-102.1716237
2026-07-172.184113
2026-07-242.193668
2026-07-312.3244393
2026-08-072.3914029
2026-08-142.5462157
2026-08-212.4550199
2026-08-282.545946
2026-09-042.542346
2026-09-112.57129744
2026-09-182.69258630
2026-09-252.61213419
2026-10-022.5088542
2026-10-092.73201229

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +15.06% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +6.23% over four weeks. Volume balance is +37.1% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 2.91ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes above

Price was above the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes above the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks80.17Available
13 weeks3โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

CELL ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context