MILEquity ยท Volume & Price

BEC

B&C Speakers S.p.A.

IT Technology Consumer Electronics

52-week price-24.7%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
10.90 EUR
Fair value
13.75 EUR
Next-week expectancy
Negative 40.30%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported decline

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-4.4%-1.8% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.32ร—1.58ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-66.4%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share41.2%58.8% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-8.6%-55.0%1.35ร—
2025-10-24-0.6%-41.8%0.36ร—
2025-10-31-7.3%-64.4%0.45ร—
2025-11-07-3.2%-50.3%0.21ร—
2025-11-14-1.0%-32.8%3.94ร—
2025-11-21-2.6%-30.5%0.98ร—
2025-11-28-3.0%-25.0%2.56ร—
2025-12-050.3%-12.7%3.05ร—
2025-12-12-1.0%-2.6%0.29ร—
2025-12-190.7%-5.7%1.15ร—
2025-12-262.7%-1.7%0.39ร—
2026-01-021.0%-17.6%0.41ร—
2026-01-09-0.7%-42.6%1.75ร—
2026-01-16-1.6%-47.6%0.83ร—
2026-01-23-6.3%-55.1%1.71ร—
2026-01-30-8.8%-69.0%3.37ร—
2026-02-06-8.7%-75.1%2.32ร—
2026-02-13-6.4%-56.3%1.66ร—
2026-02-20-2.5%-43.0%1.08ร—
2026-02-27-0.7%-25.1%0.83ร—
2026-03-06-2.6%-0.5%0.91ร—
2026-03-13-5.4%-15.7%0.51ร—
2026-03-20-14.4%-60.4%2.86ร—
2026-03-27-15.2%-61.3%1.65ร—
2026-04-03-10.9%-42.6%1.69ร—
2026-04-10-9.4%-28.1%1.65ร—
2026-04-176.3%7.4%1.77ร—
2026-04-244.7%-10.0%2.12ร—
2026-05-013.4%-14.1%2.78ร—
2026-05-080.8%-40.7%2.36ร—
2026-05-15-6.6%-25.4%2.95ร—
2026-05-22-1.7%-12.5%1.26ร—
2026-05-29-1.3%-24.3%0.78ร—
2026-06-05-5.3%-0.8%0.07ร—
2026-06-121.4%-40.1%0.46ร—
2026-06-19-3.1%-62.1%0.37ร—
2026-06-26-3.5%-44.8%0.32ร—
2026-07-032.3%-56.7%0.42ร—
2026-07-10-1.3%-74.4%0.11ร—
2026-07-17-0.5%-100.0%0.03ร—
2026-07-24-0.9%-100.0%0.42ร—
2026-07-310.5%-64.2%0.45ร—
2026-08-079.0%5.3%0.89ร—
2026-08-145.5%10.7%0.19ร—
2026-08-212.8%37.4%0.17ร—
2026-08-283.2%52.1%0.21ร—
2026-09-04-6.6%-19.4%0.16ร—
2026-09-11-1.7%-26.8%4.77ร—
2026-09-180.0%-41.8%2.53ร—
2026-09-25-3.5%-45.6%1.86ร—
2026-10-02-3.1%-51.9%1.21ร—
2026-10-09-4.4%-66.4%1.32ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks0%up-week volume-4.4%price return-66.4%pressure
13 weeks41%up-week volume-1.8%price return-38.7%pressure
26 weeks31%up-week volume-3.7%price return-31.9%pressure
52 weeks33%up-week volume-25.9%price return-32.2%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

100% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 25% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.45 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

10.3 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume10.3 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks26-0.5%241.2%-1.6 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks145.5%123.5%2.0 points
Declining weeks4 weeks280.6%290.0%0.6 points
Declining weeks13 weeks14-0.5%155.7%-6.1 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-252021-07-23-5.7%
High volume2021-10-082021-11-0516.2%
High volume2021-11-122021-12-10-4.3%
High volume2022-03-252022-04-223.1%
High volume2022-09-092022-10-07-5.5%
High volume2022-11-042022-12-0211.0%
High volume2023-02-172023-03-17-6.7%
High volume2023-03-172023-04-148.0%
High volume2023-05-052023-06-023.9%
High volume2023-07-072023-08-047.1%
High volume2023-08-042023-09-01-4.4%
High volume2023-09-152023-10-133.9%
High volume2023-11-172023-12-158.2%
High volume2023-12-292024-01-26-6.0%
High volume2024-05-172024-06-14-0.9%
High volume2024-09-132024-10-119.1%
High volume2024-10-112024-11-0810.2%
High volume2024-11-292024-12-270.0%
High volume2025-03-282025-04-25-6.3%
High volume2025-05-022025-05-3013.8%
High volume2025-05-302025-06-27-3.7%
High volume2025-08-292025-09-26-19.0%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-12-1.0%
High volume2026-02-132026-03-13-5.4%
High volume2026-04-032026-05-013.4%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-09-4.4%
Ordinary volume2021-05-072021-06-041.3%
Ordinary volume2021-06-182021-07-169.8%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-10-08-2.1%
Ordinary volume2021-10-222021-11-196.3%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-02-251.9%
Ordinary volume2022-02-252022-03-25-0.8%
Ordinary volume2022-04-012022-04-29-4.7%
Ordinary volume2022-11-252022-12-23-6.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-032023-03-031.9%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-05-194.2%
Ordinary volume2023-08-252023-09-22-1.0%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-10-201.0%
Ordinary volume2023-12-082024-01-055.4%
Ordinary volume2024-02-232024-03-222.1%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-08-30-6.2%
Ordinary volume2024-09-202024-10-189.4%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182024-11-153.1%
Ordinary volume2024-12-272025-01-24-5.7%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-02-211.0%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-05-2313.0%
Ordinary volume2025-07-042025-08-010.3%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-09-058.5%
Ordinary volume2025-12-192026-01-16-1.6%
Ordinary volume2026-08-072026-09-04-6.6%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-252021-09-24-9.4%
High volume2021-10-082022-01-0719.7%
High volume2022-03-252022-06-245.3%
High volume2022-09-092022-12-098.1%
High volume2023-02-172023-05-196.8%
High volume2023-05-262023-08-255.7%
High volume2023-09-152023-12-1511.7%
High volume2023-12-292024-03-29-4.1%
High volume2024-05-172024-08-16-10.3%
High volume2024-09-132024-12-137.7%
High volume2025-03-282025-06-275.9%
High volume2025-08-292025-11-28-23.4%
High volume2025-12-052026-03-06-12.2%
High volume2026-04-032026-07-03-1.1%
Ordinary volume2021-05-072021-08-066.7%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-12-1011.3%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-04-291.2%
Ordinary volume2022-11-252023-02-242.3%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-07-215.3%
Ordinary volume2023-08-252023-11-240.6%
Ordinary volume2023-12-082024-03-084.8%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-11-0114.2%
Ordinary volume2024-12-272025-03-28-4.8%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-07-2517.6%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-11-07-12.0%
Ordinary volume2025-12-192026-03-20-22.0%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-302021-05-286.1%
High volume2021-10-012021-10-2923.0%
High volume2022-01-212022-02-184.4%
High volume2022-05-062022-06-038.5%
High volume2022-06-172022-07-15-4.9%
High volume2022-08-052022-09-02-6.2%
High volume2022-09-162022-10-14-5.6%
High volume2022-10-142022-11-1111.0%
High volume2023-03-102023-04-0711.9%
High volume2023-08-112023-09-08-2.9%
High volume2023-09-082023-10-067.4%
High volume2023-10-202023-11-171.0%
High volume2024-01-052024-02-02-4.0%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-014.5%
High volume2024-06-282024-07-260.0%
High volume2024-08-302024-09-274.5%
High volume2024-11-152024-12-13-5.0%
High volume2024-12-132025-01-100.3%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-141.0%
High volume2025-03-212025-04-18-3.0%
High volume2025-04-182025-05-1617.9%
High volume2025-05-232025-06-20-1.0%
High volume2025-09-122025-10-10-14.3%
High volume2025-11-282025-12-262.7%
High volume2026-01-092026-02-06-8.7%
High volume2026-02-062026-03-06-2.6%
High volume2026-03-202026-04-176.3%
High volume2026-04-242026-05-22-1.7%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-212.0%
Ordinary volume2021-06-042021-07-028.8%
Ordinary volume2021-07-092021-08-06-2.5%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-2214.8%
Ordinary volume2022-02-112022-03-110.8%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-05-06-5.9%
Ordinary volume2022-06-102022-07-08-5.5%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-08-26-12.4%
Ordinary volume2022-12-022022-12-300.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-102023-03-100.0%
Ordinary volume2023-04-142023-05-126.1%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-09-297.0%
Ordinary volume2023-10-062023-11-03-4.1%
Ordinary volume2023-11-242023-12-226.6%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-02-16-5.9%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-03-0.6%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-05-314.6%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-07-12-1.2%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-09-8.1%
Ordinary volume2024-08-092024-09-06-2.4%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-20-1.9%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-02-070.6%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-03-280.6%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-05-021.3%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-110.0%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-08-2917.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102025-11-07-3.2%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212025-12-190.7%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-03-20-14.4%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-302021-07-307.9%
High volume2021-10-012021-12-3127.2%
High volume2022-01-212022-04-227.2%
High volume2022-05-062022-08-05-9.4%
High volume2022-08-052022-11-040.0%
High volume2023-03-102023-06-0918.7%
High volume2023-08-112023-11-102.9%
High volume2024-01-052024-04-05-3.1%
High volume2024-06-282024-09-27-1.0%
High volume2024-11-152025-02-14-5.3%
High volume2025-03-212025-06-2011.9%
High volume2025-09-122025-12-12-17.3%
High volume2026-01-092026-04-10-19.7%
High volume2026-04-242026-07-24-6.0%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-234.2%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-12-2422.9%
Ordinary volume2022-02-112022-05-136.9%
Ordinary volume2022-06-102022-09-09-12.9%
Ordinary volume2022-12-022023-03-038.7%
Ordinary volume2023-04-142023-07-146.1%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-12-015.7%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-04-19-4.2%
Ordinary volume2024-05-032024-08-02-4.6%
Ordinary volume2024-08-092024-11-0820.2%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222025-02-21-0.6%
Ordinary volume2025-02-282025-05-3010.6%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-09-1213.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102026-01-09-4.2%
Ordinary volume2026-02-202026-05-22-12.7%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 10.90
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price11.21
Earlier activity area10.74 โ€“ 13.31
Recent volume balance-66.4%
Recent weekly volume1.41ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1714.4749029
2025-10-2414.6114200
2025-10-3114.3317524
2025-11-0714.247057
2025-11-1414.33128216
2025-11-2114.2432001
2025-11-2813.9181770
2025-12-0514.2897152
2025-12-1214.199331
2025-12-1914.3335882
2025-12-2614.2812628
2026-01-0214.4313444
2026-01-0914.1057001
2026-01-1614.1027883
2026-01-2313.3955784
2026-01-3013.15113013
2026-02-0612.8780618
2026-02-1313.2069752
2026-02-2013.0652741
2026-02-2713.0642480
2026-03-0612.5444193
2026-03-1312.4923957
2026-03-2011.17123959
2026-03-2711.0871484
2026-04-0311.1773250
2026-04-1011.3176761
2026-04-1711.8889950
2026-04-2411.60114804
2026-05-0111.55156683
2026-05-0811.40149730
2026-05-1511.10208128
2026-05-2211.4088648
2026-05-2911.4056140
2026-06-0510.805273
2026-06-1211.2529068
2026-06-1911.0523184
2026-06-2611.0020571
2026-07-0311.0526732
2026-07-1011.107038
2026-07-1711.001591
2026-07-2410.9026620
2026-07-3111.1028585
2026-08-0712.1048339
2026-08-1411.609758
2026-08-2111.207893
2026-08-2811.459216
2026-09-0411.306031
2026-09-1111.40137452
2026-09-1811.2097927
2026-09-2511.0572039
2026-10-0210.9546886
2026-10-0910.9049982

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -9.77% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -4.39% over four weeks. Volume balance is -66.4% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 1.41ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks200.01Available
13 weeks111.33Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

BEC ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context