NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

BODI

The Beachbody Company, Inc.

US Communication Services Internet Content & Information

52-week price-9.1%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
4.71 USD
Fair value
7.56 USD
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 50.27%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 3 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported decline

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-9.9%-57.8% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume0.44ร—0.38ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-51.4%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share13.3%86.7% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-22.9%-38.5%1.12ร—
2025-10-24-4.9%-13.1%0.66ร—
2025-10-31-17.0%-27.6%1.32ร—
2025-11-07-8.3%0.9%0.86ร—
2025-11-1421.0%46.6%142.48ร—
2025-11-2143.8%48.6%7.70ร—
2025-11-2882.1%44.6%7.38ร—
2025-12-05122.8%45.4%7.27ร—
2025-12-1284.7%29.3%5.76ร—
2025-12-1938.3%6.9%4.51ร—
2025-12-2613.8%18.2%1.97ร—
2026-01-02-15.4%-18.3%3.06ร—
2026-01-09-16.4%-41.2%2.05ร—
2026-01-16-14.2%-74.6%3.29ร—
2026-01-237.0%-40.2%1.95ร—
2026-01-3020.8%-18.2%1.88ร—
2026-02-0612.0%-24.5%2.23ร—
2026-02-13-8.7%-17.6%1.27ร—
2026-02-20-25.5%-47.4%0.57ร—
2026-02-27-38.8%-77.2%0.79ร—
2026-03-06-23.7%-54.6%0.88ร—
2026-03-1319.2%5.3%2.51ร—
2026-03-2039.3%-0.7%2.59ร—
2026-03-2747.0%-12.3%2.28ร—
2026-04-0343.9%3.4%2.18ร—
2026-04-10-2.8%-17.6%1.83ร—
2026-04-179.5%2.8%1.02ร—
2026-04-2451.4%46.5%1.63ร—
2026-05-0126.0%20.5%1.44ร—
2026-05-0832.7%22.1%0.98ร—
2026-05-15-7.5%-15.1%1.85ร—
2026-05-22-31.0%-35.4%1.06ร—
2026-05-29-27.0%-24.6%0.68ร—
2026-06-05-25.2%-24.1%0.49ร—
2026-06-12-16.5%4.9%0.52ร—
2026-06-19-18.1%-8.2%0.60ร—
2026-06-26-7.5%-14.4%0.49ร—
2026-07-036.0%23.4%0.42ร—
2026-07-1018.2%38.0%0.52ร—
2026-07-1718.4%34.4%0.43ร—
2026-07-247.7%31.5%0.56ร—
2026-07-31-9.6%-8.7%0.42ร—
2026-08-07-7.4%-28.7%0.70ร—
2026-08-14-32.2%-39.4%4.09ร—
2026-08-21-41.6%-44.1%1.82ร—
2026-08-28-40.1%-48.5%1.03ร—
2026-09-04-44.4%-47.3%0.58ร—
2026-09-11-25.6%-49.3%0.52ร—
2026-09-18-22.5%-65.0%0.52ร—
2026-09-25-21.9%-61.5%0.59ร—
2026-10-02-14.4%-64.0%0.42ร—
2026-10-09-9.9%-51.4%0.44ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks18%up-week volume-9.9%price return-51.4%pressure
13 weeks13%up-week volume-57.8%price return-46.1%pressure
26 weeks28%up-week volume-54.1%price return-15.8%pressure
52 weeks72%up-week volume-13.6%price return15.8%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

42% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 42% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-6.68 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

3.3 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume3.3 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks11-1.2%82.9%-4.1 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks6โ€”4โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks8-9.9%12-5.2%-4.7 points
Declining weeks13 weeks4โ€”5โ€”Limited sample

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-10-042024-11-01-13.5%
High volume2024-11-152024-12-13-1.2%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-142.2%
High volume2025-04-252025-05-23-16.5%
High volume2025-06-132025-07-116.1%
High volume2025-07-252025-08-2217.4%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-1284.7%
High volume2025-12-122026-01-09-16.4%
High volume2026-01-092026-02-0612.0%
High volume2026-03-132026-04-10-2.8%
High volume2026-04-242026-05-22-31.0%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-01-10-0.5%
Ordinary volume2025-01-312025-02-286.2%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-04-11-28.8%
Ordinary volume2025-08-152025-09-1223.6%
Ordinary volume2025-09-122025-10-10-15.5%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072025-12-05122.8%
Ordinary volume2026-03-062026-04-0343.9%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-15-7.5%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-10-042025-01-03-5.2%
High volume2025-01-172025-04-18-40.7%
High volume2025-04-252025-07-255.5%
High volume2025-07-252025-10-2423.2%
High volume2025-11-142026-02-1341.3%
High volume2026-03-132026-06-12-10.6%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-03-145.4%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-06-13-45.1%
Ordinary volume2025-08-152025-11-1420.1%
Ordinary volume2026-03-062026-06-0523.1%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-01-102025-02-070.6%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-28-5.7%
High volume2025-05-232025-06-201.6%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-16-14.2%
High volume2026-02-062026-03-06-23.7%
High volume2026-03-272026-04-2451.4%
High volume2026-05-152026-06-12-16.5%
High volume2026-08-142026-09-11-25.6%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-10-0418.8%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182024-11-15-2.2%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-201.0%
Ordinary volume2024-12-202025-01-174.7%
Ordinary volume2025-03-072025-04-04-16.3%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-05-02-23.9%
Ordinary volume2025-05-022025-05-30-11.1%
Ordinary volume2025-06-062025-07-0415.6%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102025-11-07-8.3%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-03-2747.0%
Ordinary volume2026-05-082026-06-05-25.2%
Ordinary volume2026-08-282026-09-25-21.9%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-01-102025-04-11-24.6%
High volume2025-05-232025-08-2248.2%
High volume2025-12-192026-03-20-1.2%
High volume2026-03-272026-06-26-1.1%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-12-067.3%
Ordinary volume2024-12-202025-03-2114.3%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-07-04-22.6%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102026-01-0977.6%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-05-2957.2%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 4.71
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price6.01
Earlier activity area4.59 โ€“ 10.46
Recent volume balance-51.4%
Recent weekly volume0.45ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-175.1890714
2025-10-245.6853266
2025-10-314.85102453
2025-11-075.0070192
2025-11-146.2711060979
2025-11-218.17597826
2025-11-288.83572943
2025-12-0511.14564340
2025-12-1211.58468242
2025-12-1911.30366706
2025-12-2610.05166609
2026-01-029.42258272
2026-01-099.68173045
2026-01-169.70295745
2026-01-2310.75188454
2026-01-3011.38181962
2026-02-0610.84299498
2026-02-138.86170567
2026-02-208.0195638
2026-02-276.96132792
2026-03-068.27149186
2026-03-1310.56423817
2026-03-2011.16444134
2026-03-2710.23404019
2026-04-0311.90404190
2026-04-1010.26409404
2026-04-1712.22282775
2026-04-2415.49470963
2026-05-0114.99427691
2026-05-0813.61327806
2026-05-1511.31643407
2026-05-2210.69368749
2026-05-2910.94236471
2026-06-0510.18154528
2026-06-129.44156155
2026-06-198.76173973
2026-06-2610.12131351
2026-07-0310.79114673
2026-07-1011.16135939
2026-07-1710.37112651
2026-07-2410.90118227
2026-07-319.7587666
2026-08-0710.33143131
2026-08-147.03705081
2026-08-216.37373517
2026-08-285.84267426
2026-09-045.74160725
2026-09-115.23143544
2026-09-184.94130688
2026-09-254.56121333
2026-10-024.9271020
2026-10-094.7169590

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -39.10% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -9.94% over four weeks. Volume balance is -51.4% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is below its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.45ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

3 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks7-8.26Available
13 weeks4โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

BODI ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context