LSEEquity ยท Volume & Price

GMR

Gaming Realms plc

GB Communication Services Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

52-week price-32.0%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
0.306 GBP
Fair value
0.3777 GBP
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 46.86%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is below the earlier activity area

The latest close is below the activity area established before the last four weeks. 3 of those four closes were below that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move1.0%-0.7% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.01ร—1.59ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure27.6%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share72.3%27.7% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-1.5%-18.5%0.91ร—
2025-10-24-9.6%-33.9%1.09ร—
2025-10-31-8.9%-40.6%0.96ร—
2025-11-07-4.0%-22.6%0.44ร—
2025-11-14-10.7%-34.0%0.55ร—
2025-11-21-1.9%-2.7%0.61ร—
2025-11-281.0%24.6%0.48ร—
2025-12-05-2.3%10.9%0.40ร—
2025-12-122.2%26.0%0.57ร—
2025-12-19-6.2%-23.1%1.65ร—
2025-12-26-4.8%-30.3%0.36ร—
2026-01-02-4.8%-32.0%0.84ร—
2026-01-09-1.2%-24.8%1.03ร—
2026-01-163.3%30.0%4.89ร—
2026-01-232.3%28.5%1.54ร—
2026-01-300.0%15.0%3.24ร—
2026-02-06-9.4%7.6%1.75ร—
2026-02-13-19.3%-44.3%2.97ร—
2026-02-20-22.2%-50.9%1.56ร—
2026-02-27-22.3%-30.9%2.81ร—
2026-03-06-15.8%-32.3%1.26ร—
2026-03-13-0.9%26.3%2.00ร—
2026-03-200.0%29.9%0.66ร—
2026-03-27-2.3%9.4%1.06ร—
2026-04-034.2%36.6%0.75ร—
2026-04-10-2.2%-11.8%0.71ร—
2026-04-177.9%7.9%0.76ร—
2026-04-2416.1%42.4%1.00ร—
2026-05-017.1%20.9%1.03ร—
2026-05-089.8%33.2%1.42ร—
2026-05-15-5.9%4.3%0.75ร—
2026-05-22-8.5%-20.4%0.36ร—
2026-05-29-2.0%-24.1%0.34ร—
2026-06-05-10.9%-73.6%0.49ร—
2026-06-12-6.3%-60.3%0.11ร—
2026-06-19-5.3%-58.5%0.15ร—
2026-06-26-10.3%-90.2%0.03ร—
2026-07-03-2.3%-30.9%0.23ร—
2026-07-102.7%0.8%0.13ร—
2026-07-174.6%49.3%0.16ร—
2026-07-240.0%49.2%0.01ร—
2026-07-311.7%45.1%0.14ร—
2026-08-073.9%35.5%0.12ร—
2026-08-14-4.4%-13.6%0.01ร—
2026-08-210.0%-29.4%0.21ร—
2026-08-28-4.2%-37.1%0.53ร—
2026-09-04-5.9%-37.0%0.83ร—
2026-09-11-1.0%-17.6%3.00ร—
2026-09-182.0%6.1%3.18ร—
2026-09-253.2%8.8%1.58ร—
2026-10-024.7%21.6%1.61ร—
2026-10-091.0%27.6%1.01ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks65%up-week volume1.0%price return27.6%pressure
13 weeks72%up-week volume-0.7%price return11.3%pressure
26 weeks66%up-week volume-3.5%price return3.0%pressure
52 weeks33%up-week volume-31.7%price return-3.4%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

9% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 44% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.88 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

56.4 / 100

Price direction15.0 / 30
Closing pressure8.3 / 30
Up-week volume18.1 / 25
Volume confirmation15.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks23-1.6%24-0.2%-1.4 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks13-4.5%14-1.5%-3.0 points
Declining weeks4 weeks233.0%291.0%1.9 points
Declining weeks13 weeks135.2%150.0%5.2 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-302021-05-28-18.6%
High volume2022-03-112022-04-082.4%
High volume2022-05-132022-06-10-8.5%
High volume2022-06-242022-07-22-2.0%
High volume2022-08-192022-09-16-8.7%
High volume2023-02-032023-03-03-7.1%
High volume2023-04-072023-05-0517.6%
High volume2023-05-052023-06-02-3.5%
High volume2023-06-232023-07-21-3.4%
High volume2023-07-282023-08-256.1%
High volume2023-09-292023-10-27-1.3%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-01-4.4%
High volume2024-04-192024-05-1722.1%
High volume2024-08-022024-08-30-1.0%
High volume2024-11-012024-11-29-1.6%
High volume2025-01-242025-02-210.4%
High volume2025-04-112025-05-0921.3%
High volume2025-05-092025-06-062.5%
High volume2025-06-202025-07-187.9%
High volume2025-07-182025-08-15-6.9%
High volume2025-09-262025-10-24-9.6%
High volume2026-03-132026-04-10-2.2%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-091.0%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-21-8.3%
Ordinary volume2021-07-022021-07-3010.9%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-10-08-11.1%
Ordinary volume2021-10-222021-11-19-4.9%
Ordinary volume2021-12-102022-01-071.5%
Ordinary volume2022-03-252022-04-2210.4%
Ordinary volume2022-04-222022-05-20-14.9%
Ordinary volume2022-08-122022-09-09-10.1%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282022-11-250.4%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-02-108.6%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-05-1910.5%
Ordinary volume2023-05-262023-06-23-0.5%
Ordinary volume2023-11-102023-12-086.2%
Ordinary volume2024-02-162024-03-15-5.8%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-21-1.3%
Ordinary volume2024-07-052024-08-029.2%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082024-12-06-3.3%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-05-1623.5%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-1113.1%
Ordinary volume2025-07-112025-08-08-2.7%
Ordinary volume2025-10-172025-11-14-10.7%
Ordinary volume2026-01-022026-01-300.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-15-5.9%
Ordinary volume2026-09-042026-10-024.7%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-302021-07-30-5.0%
High volume2022-03-112022-06-10-12.7%
High volume2022-06-242022-09-238.2%
High volume2023-02-032023-05-0511.7%
High volume2023-05-052023-08-0410.0%
High volume2023-08-042023-11-03-7.1%
High volume2024-02-022024-05-03-3.5%
High volume2024-05-032024-08-0211.6%
High volume2024-08-022024-11-01-7.2%
High volume2024-11-012025-01-31-4.5%
High volume2025-04-112025-07-1145.9%
High volume2025-07-182025-10-17-17.9%
High volume2026-03-132026-06-12-7.4%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-23-14.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-12-10-5.7%
Ordinary volume2021-12-102022-03-11-10.6%
Ordinary volume2022-03-252022-06-24-16.4%
Ordinary volume2022-08-122022-11-11-20.8%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-04-145.0%
Ordinary volume2023-04-212023-07-217.7%
Ordinary volume2023-11-102024-02-099.4%
Ordinary volume2024-02-162024-05-174.7%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-08-232.7%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082025-02-076.4%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-07-1847.1%
Ordinary volume2025-10-172026-01-16-10.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-07-17-5.9%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-10-082021-11-0520.3%
High volume2022-01-282022-02-25-15.9%
High volume2022-02-252022-03-2522.1%
High volume2022-06-172022-07-1511.0%
High volume2022-12-022022-12-303.1%
High volume2023-03-102023-04-073.3%
High volume2023-05-122023-06-09-3.0%
High volume2023-06-162023-07-143.0%
High volume2023-08-112023-09-085.9%
High volume2023-09-152023-10-13-5.5%
High volume2023-12-012023-12-293.7%
High volume2024-01-192024-02-162.4%
High volume2024-04-052024-05-036.8%
High volume2024-08-302024-09-270.3%
High volume2024-09-272024-10-25-18.0%
High volume2024-11-292024-12-27-4.1%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-1412.8%
High volume2025-05-232025-06-2011.4%
High volume2025-08-152025-09-12-7.8%
High volume2025-09-122025-10-10-4.7%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-163.3%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-13-19.3%
High volume2026-02-132026-03-13-0.9%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-06-11-4.7%
Ordinary volume2021-07-162021-08-134.0%
Ordinary volume2021-08-132021-09-10-10.3%
Ordinary volume2021-10-012021-10-2917.8%
Ordinary volume2021-11-262021-12-241.3%
Ordinary volume2022-02-182022-03-184.6%
Ordinary volume2022-03-182022-04-158.1%
Ordinary volume2022-06-032022-07-01-3.9%
Ordinary volume2022-08-262022-09-23-5.4%
Ordinary volume2022-09-232022-10-21-12.4%
Ordinary volume2022-11-042022-12-021.0%
Ordinary volume2022-12-302023-01-278.0%
Ordinary volume2023-03-172023-04-144.1%
Ordinary volume2023-05-192023-06-16-7.6%
Ordinary volume2023-07-072023-08-0420.2%
Ordinary volume2023-10-132023-11-102.4%
Ordinary volume2023-11-172023-12-159.7%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-01-122.8%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-03-08-6.4%
Ordinary volume2024-06-072024-07-05-3.9%
Ordinary volume2024-07-262024-08-239.4%
Ordinary volume2024-08-232024-09-200.6%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-20-0.4%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-02-0713.1%
Ordinary volume2025-07-252025-08-22-8.8%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-10-03-10.3%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242025-11-21-1.9%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-04-2416.1%
Ordinary volume2026-05-012026-05-29-2.0%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-10-082022-01-077.7%
High volume2022-01-282022-04-295.2%
High volume2022-06-172022-09-1634.5%
High volume2022-12-022023-03-0311.3%
High volume2023-03-102023-06-0916.7%
High volume2023-06-162023-09-1521.7%
High volume2023-09-152023-12-152.4%
High volume2024-01-192024-04-19-12.2%
High volume2024-08-302024-11-29-7.8%
High volume2024-11-292025-02-280.8%
High volume2025-05-232025-08-228.8%
High volume2025-09-122025-12-12-12.6%
High volume2025-12-192026-03-20-19.6%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-08-134.0%
Ordinary volume2021-08-132021-11-12-6.7%
Ordinary volume2021-11-262022-02-25-22.3%
Ordinary volume2022-03-182022-06-17-22.5%
Ordinary volume2022-08-262022-11-25-13.7%
Ordinary volume2022-12-302023-03-313.2%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-06-3024.0%
Ordinary volume2023-07-072023-10-0616.0%
Ordinary volume2023-10-132024-01-1211.4%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-05-1010.3%
Ordinary volume2024-06-072024-09-060.0%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222025-02-21-0.9%
Ordinary volume2025-07-252025-10-24-21.7%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242026-01-23-4.9%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-06-260.0%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 0.306
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price0.3128
Earlier activity area0.3128 โ€“ 0.4341
Recent volume balance27.7%
Recent weekly volume0.66ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-170.452770941
2025-10-240.4263309015
2025-10-310.4123085356
2025-11-070.431425266
2025-11-140.4021712751
2025-11-210.4181832611
2025-11-280.4161384709
2025-12-050.421117409
2025-12-120.4111564035
2025-12-190.3924562384
2025-12-260.3961008029
2026-01-020.402333447
2026-01-090.4062836744
2026-01-160.40513519475
2026-01-230.4054261039
2026-01-300.408954187
2026-02-060.3684917714
2026-02-130.3278334191
2026-02-200.3154380401
2026-02-270.3118330465
2026-03-060.314036927
2026-03-130.3247215277
2026-03-200.3152365519
2026-03-270.3043814525
2026-04-030.3232656211
2026-04-100.3172262196
2026-04-170.342250962
2026-04-240.3532952772
2026-05-010.3462989832
2026-05-080.3484096094
2026-05-150.322240926
2026-05-220.3231066403
2026-05-290.3391001613
2026-06-050.311445583
2026-06-120.30323778
2026-06-190.306430936
2026-06-260.30475974
2026-07-030.303659505
2026-07-100.308371570
2026-07-170.32453786
2026-07-240.30421632
2026-07-310.308335215
2026-08-070.32271742
2026-08-140.30625411
2026-08-210.304383009
2026-08-280.295667346
2026-09-040.301857285
2026-09-110.3032786916
2026-09-180.312957289
2026-09-250.30451465200
2026-10-020.3151498691
2026-10-090.306940035

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -15.78% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +0.99% over four weeks. Volume balance is +27.6% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is below its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.66ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

3 of 4 closes below

Price was below the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes below the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks8-3.02Available
13 weeks4โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

GMR ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context