NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

RAY

Raytech Holding Limited Ordinary Shares

US Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products

52-week price-63.1%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
2.54 USD
Fair value
19.30 USD
Next-week expectancy
Negative 37.13%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price and volume balance disagree

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is lower. The four-week price move and estimated closing pressure point in different directions.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Priceโ€“pressure disagreement

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-14.2%-15.1% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.49ร—2.30ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure62.7%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share91.7%3.7% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-15.7%-18.5%0.35ร—
2025-10-24-38.5%-25.5%0.51ร—
2025-10-31-61.6%-42.6%0.88ร—
2025-11-07-65.6%-80.1%17.07ร—
2025-11-14-66.3%-81.0%0.03ร—
2025-11-21-67.5%-82.8%0.04ร—
2025-11-28-32.6%-82.4%0.08ร—
2025-12-05-34.5%-42.7%0.01ร—
2025-12-12-28.0%-34.8%0.02ร—
2025-12-19-0.6%-27.4%0.03ร—
2025-12-2627.0%16.9%0.06ร—
2026-01-0221.5%17.6%0.05ร—
2026-01-0942.5%23.2%0.05ร—
2026-01-16123.0%47.5%0.10ร—
2026-01-23105.8%28.4%0.14ร—
2026-01-3071.8%15.2%0.10ร—
2026-02-0683.2%20.4%0.07ร—
2026-02-1313.9%-2.5%0.04ร—
2026-02-20-10.1%0.3%0.08ร—
2026-02-2715.2%45.0%0.14ร—
2026-03-065.5%29.8%0.17ร—
2026-03-13-4.5%-3.4%0.36ร—
2026-03-20-5.8%-21.9%0.11ร—
2026-03-27-8.9%-27.5%0.12ร—
2026-04-03-14.6%-31.4%0.17ร—
2026-04-10-9.0%-11.3%0.06ร—
2026-04-17-27.4%-13.9%0.12ร—
2026-04-24-32.8%-26.8%0.22ร—
2026-05-01-36.4%-16.9%0.38ร—
2026-05-08-8.0%17.7%0.45ร—
2026-05-1529.4%36.4%0.59ร—
2026-05-2246.0%55.2%0.41ร—
2026-05-2935.2%55.0%0.53ร—
2026-06-05-8.4%30.7%0.30ร—
2026-06-12-20.3%-54.9%3.71ร—
2026-06-19-19.7%-56.6%0.57ร—
2026-06-26-12.7%-59.8%0.48ร—
2026-07-03-3.9%-55.5%0.28ร—
2026-07-101.4%31.3%0.42ร—
2026-07-17-9.4%10.7%0.52ร—
2026-07-248.1%35.9%1.05ร—
2026-07-31-6.4%25.7%0.41ร—
2026-08-07-2.0%37.9%1.03ร—
2026-08-146.2%58.7%0.53ร—
2026-08-21-13.5%32.3%0.35ร—
2026-08-28-0.4%35.2%0.36ร—
2026-09-04-9.6%16.4%0.64ร—
2026-09-113.6%-46.4%235.73ร—
2026-09-187.3%-39.7%11.90ร—
2026-09-25-0.7%-39.8%2.56ร—
2026-10-021.5%-39.2%1.92ร—
2026-10-09-14.2%62.7%1.49ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks0%up-week volume-14.2%price return62.7%pressure
13 weeks92%up-week volume-15.1%price return-37.3%pressure
26 weeks87%up-week volume-30.2%price return-35.6%pressure
52 weeks7%up-week volume-66.8%price return-75.1%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

100% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 42% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

11.44 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

41.8 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure18.8 / 30
Up-week volume22.9 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks7โ€”3โ€”Limited sample
Advancing weeks13 weeks3โ€”1โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks7โ€”4โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks13 weeks4โ€”3โ€”Limited sample

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-12-272025-01-24-14.6%
High volume2025-03-142025-04-11114.8%
High volume2025-04-112025-05-09-56.5%
High volume2025-05-162025-06-13-32.3%
High volume2025-07-042025-08-01102.2%
High volume2025-08-012025-08-29-69.2%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-09-14.2%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-01-10-19.3%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-02-21-2.4%
Ordinary volume2026-07-242026-08-21-13.5%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-12-272025-03-2841.7%
High volume2025-03-282025-06-27-48.5%
High volume2025-07-042025-10-03-68.5%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-03-14-27.1%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-01-032025-01-31-14.3%
High volume2025-03-212025-04-18123.7%
High volume2025-04-182025-05-16-34.5%
High volume2025-06-062025-07-048.8%
High volume2025-08-222025-09-19-79.4%
High volume2025-11-072025-12-05-34.5%
High volume2026-06-122026-07-101.4%
Ordinary volume2024-12-202025-01-17-6.2%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-1167.3%
Ordinary volume2025-09-192025-10-17-15.7%
Ordinary volume2025-10-312025-11-28-32.6%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-01-032025-04-0432.1%
High volume2025-04-042025-07-04-26.2%
High volume2025-08-222025-11-21-95.8%
High volume2026-06-122026-09-110.3%
Ordinary volume2024-12-202025-03-21-10.9%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-09-12-52.4%
Ordinary volume2025-09-192025-12-19-79.8%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 2.54
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price2.74
Earlier activity area2.47 โ€“ 4.08
Recent volume balance62.8%
Recent weekly volume1.32ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-176.883221986
2025-10-245.114630290
2025-10-312.648029860
2025-11-072.62152879018
2025-11-142.32317727
2025-11-211.66318649
2025-11-281.78691402
2025-12-051.7271724
2025-12-121.67123809
2025-12-191.65222003
2025-12-262.26423204
2026-01-022.09358482
2026-01-092.38357536
2026-01-163.68536881
2026-01-234.65700380
2026-01-303.59489839
2026-02-064.36271464
2026-02-134.1981954
2026-02-204.1857086
2026-02-274.1487304
2026-03-064.6089427
2026-03-134.00162356
2026-03-203.9441231
2026-03-273.7742888
2026-04-033.9357573
2026-04-103.6417909
2026-04-172.8634869
2026-04-242.5354736
2026-05-012.5073872
2026-05-083.3564075
2026-05-153.7062581
2026-05-223.7036659
2026-05-293.3845036
2026-06-053.0723376
2026-06-122.95289269
2026-06-192.9744395
2026-06-262.9533011
2026-07-032.9517648
2026-07-102.9925024
2026-07-172.6929770
2026-07-243.1958638
2026-07-312.7622752
2026-08-072.9351144
2026-08-142.8625397
2026-08-212.7615428
2026-08-282.7515564
2026-09-042.6526835
2026-09-112.969180535
2026-09-182.96463440
2026-09-252.73101693
2026-10-022.6977767
2026-10-092.5460265

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -23.52% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

Disagreement

Price changed -14.19% over four weeks. Volume balance is +62.7% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, limited price progress

Recent median weekly volume is 1.32ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

Price and recent volume balance currently disagree. Check whether they move in the same direction in later weeks.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks10-2.96Available
13 weeks3โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

RAY ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context