NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

ONC

BeiGene, Ltd.

US Healthcare Biotechnology

52-week price+12.0%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
354.47 USD
Fair value
247.15 USD
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 49.67%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 2 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is mixed; the estimated activity centre is higher.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move2.3%18.7% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.17ร—1.33ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-8.6%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share50.9%49.1% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-5.4%-33.5%0.94ร—
2025-10-24-4.7%-29.0%0.59ร—
2025-10-31-9.7%-49.3%0.60ร—
2025-11-070.0%-35.5%1.08ร—
2025-11-1415.6%-5.9%1.39ร—
2025-11-2111.9%-19.2%1.11ร—
2025-11-289.7%-8.7%1.06ร—
2025-12-050.9%-6.0%0.97ร—
2025-12-12-12.8%-32.8%0.74ร—
2025-12-19-9.1%13.8%1.44ร—
2025-12-26-8.3%18.0%0.46ร—
2026-01-02-3.7%43.2%0.62ร—
2026-01-095.9%75.6%1.61ร—
2026-01-167.0%43.9%1.08ร—
2026-01-238.6%45.6%0.75ร—
2026-01-309.4%23.2%0.78ร—
2026-02-064.7%19.3%1.18ร—
2026-02-132.3%24.5%0.57ร—
2026-02-206.7%26.2%0.49ร—
2026-02-27-6.9%-7.5%1.57ร—
2026-03-06-14.9%-37.9%1.35ร—
2026-03-13-17.9%-47.0%0.83ร—
2026-03-20-24.0%-67.8%0.78ร—
2026-03-27-10.7%-38.4%0.89ร—
2026-04-033.2%-27.7%0.71ร—
2026-04-109.0%0.9%0.82ร—
2026-04-1717.7%44.5%1.11ร—
2026-04-246.3%20.2%0.91ร—
2026-05-01-5.5%-4.1%0.71ร—
2026-05-080.8%9.4%1.22ร—
2026-05-15-9.5%-38.0%1.20ร—
2026-05-223.1%0.2%1.05ร—
2026-05-29-2.0%-9.6%0.77ร—
2026-06-05-13.5%-49.1%1.15ร—
2026-06-12-9.8%-13.0%1.71ร—
2026-06-19-12.9%-19.7%1.25ร—
2026-06-26-2.8%9.2%1.20ร—
2026-07-0310.2%43.5%1.12ร—
2026-07-1012.9%24.1%1.18ร—
2026-07-1715.5%9.1%2.14ร—
2026-07-2416.4%12.8%1.92ร—
2026-07-316.2%-7.5%0.98ร—
2026-08-0716.6%28.7%1.72ร—
2026-08-1411.4%9.8%2.03ร—
2026-08-2114.9%11.4%1.60ร—
2026-08-2816.1%5.7%1.11ร—
2026-09-042.9%-25.6%1.01ร—
2026-09-11-0.3%6.1%1.83ร—
2026-09-18-6.3%-6.7%1.20ร—
2026-09-25-1.6%4.8%1.68ร—
2026-10-02-0.1%0.1%1.43ร—
2026-10-092.3%-8.6%1.17ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks52%up-week volume2.3%price return-8.6%pressure
13 weeks51%up-week volume18.7%price return2.0%pressure
26 weeks53%up-week volume14.5%price return0.6%pressure
52 weeks48%up-week volume10.7%price return0.0%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

38% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 50% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.43 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

42.7 / 100

Price direction30.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume12.7 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks164.7%340.9%3.7 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks82.4%164.7%-2.3 points
Declining weeks4 weeks15-0.3%39-0.8%0.5 points
Declining weeks13 weeks90.1%161.7%-1.7 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-08-062021-09-034.6%
High volume2021-09-032021-10-016.1%
High volume2022-03-182022-04-15-5.5%
High volume2022-10-142022-11-1127.0%
High volume2022-12-022022-12-309.0%
High volume2023-08-252023-09-22-4.0%
High volume2024-01-262024-02-23-4.2%
High volume2024-03-012024-03-29-5.2%
High volume2024-07-122024-08-0920.1%
High volume2024-08-092024-09-064.7%
High volume2024-10-042024-11-01-17.0%
High volume2025-01-172025-02-149.9%
High volume2025-02-212025-03-21-1.3%
High volume2026-01-092026-02-064.7%
High volume2026-07-172026-08-1411.4%
High volume2026-08-212026-09-18-6.3%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-219.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-10-083.2%
Ordinary volume2021-10-082021-11-050.5%
Ordinary volume2021-11-122021-12-10-21.2%
Ordinary volume2021-12-312022-01-28-21.4%
Ordinary volume2022-02-042022-03-04-21.2%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-06-17-3.8%
Ordinary volume2022-07-082022-08-053.0%
Ordinary volume2022-08-052022-09-02-14.2%
Ordinary volume2022-10-212022-11-1819.9%
Ordinary volume2022-11-182022-12-160.9%
Ordinary volume2022-12-162023-01-1332.0%
Ordinary volume2023-01-132023-02-10-9.7%
Ordinary volume2023-03-032023-03-31-10.7%
Ordinary volume2023-04-072023-05-054.8%
Ordinary volume2023-07-072023-08-046.7%
Ordinary volume2023-10-272023-11-248.4%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-01-12-4.3%
Ordinary volume2024-01-122024-02-09-16.1%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-03-087.9%
Ordinary volume2024-04-262024-05-24-0.6%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-07-12-6.4%
Ordinary volume2024-07-262024-08-2319.2%
Ordinary volume2024-09-202024-10-188.4%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082024-12-060.1%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-02-2115.0%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-05-16-1.1%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-11-7.2%
Ordinary volume2025-08-152025-09-120.9%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072025-12-050.9%
Ordinary volume2026-01-162026-02-132.3%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-04-246.3%
Ordinary volume2026-05-082026-06-05-13.5%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-07-1715.5%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-08-062021-11-0513.5%
High volume2022-03-182022-06-17-31.5%
High volume2022-10-142023-01-1373.7%
High volume2023-08-252023-11-24-6.9%
High volume2024-01-262024-04-26-5.1%
High volume2024-07-122024-10-1155.2%
High volume2025-01-172025-04-1810.0%
High volume2026-01-092026-04-10-8.4%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-23-0.3%
Ordinary volume2021-09-102021-12-10-15.2%
Ordinary volume2021-12-312022-04-01-27.3%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-08-1927.3%
Ordinary volume2022-10-212023-01-2057.3%
Ordinary volume2023-03-032023-06-02-5.8%
Ordinary volume2023-07-072023-10-06-8.3%
Ordinary volume2023-10-272024-01-26-5.0%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-05-109.6%
Ordinary volume2024-05-172024-08-1612.6%
Ordinary volume2024-09-202024-12-20-12.6%
Ordinary volume2025-01-242025-04-2510.3%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-09-1220.3%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072026-02-0610.6%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-05-08-11.8%
Ordinary volume2026-05-082026-08-0711.6%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-07-302021-08-27-10.9%
High volume2021-12-172022-01-14-12.8%
High volume2022-03-042022-04-0111.8%
High volume2022-05-132022-06-1011.0%
High volume2023-06-162023-07-14-1.9%
High volume2023-08-042023-09-013.3%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-0114.2%
High volume2024-10-112024-11-08-13.0%
High volume2024-12-062025-01-03-12.1%
High volume2025-03-072025-04-04-3.5%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-027.2%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-27-10.7%
High volume2026-06-122026-07-1012.9%
High volume2026-08-142026-09-11-0.3%
High volume2026-09-112026-10-092.3%
Ordinary volume2021-05-072021-06-0413.2%
Ordinary volume2021-07-162021-08-13-15.3%
Ordinary volume2021-12-242022-01-21-6.4%
Ordinary volume2022-01-282022-02-250.6%
Ordinary volume2022-04-292022-05-27-16.3%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-06-2432.9%
Ordinary volume2022-07-012022-07-290.7%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-08-267.7%
Ordinary volume2022-09-162022-10-14-0.8%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282022-11-255.3%
Ordinary volume2023-01-202023-02-17-12.9%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-03-17-3.8%
Ordinary volume2023-03-312023-04-2818.3%
Ordinary volume2023-04-282023-05-26-7.1%
Ordinary volume2023-06-092023-07-07-12.3%
Ordinary volume2023-08-112023-09-08-2.6%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-10-20-13.3%
Ordinary volume2023-11-172023-12-15-2.0%
Ordinary volume2023-12-222024-01-19-9.3%
Ordinary volume2024-01-192024-02-16-7.2%
Ordinary volume2024-03-222024-04-19-14.8%
Ordinary volume2024-04-192024-05-1733.5%
Ordinary volume2024-06-282024-07-2613.9%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-10-0428.6%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152024-12-13-5.2%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-02-0726.5%
Ordinary volume2025-02-072025-03-0710.6%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-8.3%
Ordinary volume2025-05-162025-06-1318.1%
Ordinary volume2025-06-272025-07-2520.8%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-09-0518.6%
Ordinary volume2025-09-122025-10-10-1.3%
Ordinary volume2025-10-172025-11-1415.6%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212025-12-19-9.1%
Ordinary volume2026-03-132026-04-109.0%
Ordinary volume2026-04-102026-05-080.8%
Ordinary volume2026-05-152026-06-12-9.8%
Ordinary volume2026-07-312026-08-2816.1%
Ordinary volume2026-08-282026-09-25-1.6%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-07-302021-10-2913.0%
High volume2021-12-172022-03-18-29.5%
High volume2022-03-252022-06-24-7.6%
High volume2023-06-162023-09-150.1%
High volume2024-02-022024-05-0312.3%
High volume2024-10-112025-01-10-25.2%
High volume2025-03-072025-06-063.6%
High volume2026-02-272026-05-29-9.2%
High volume2026-06-122026-09-1131.0%
Ordinary volume2021-05-072021-08-063.0%
Ordinary volume2021-12-242022-03-25-28.3%
Ordinary volume2022-04-292022-07-295.1%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-10-28-1.2%
Ordinary volume2022-10-282023-01-2756.4%
Ordinary volume2023-01-272023-04-28-1.9%
Ordinary volume2023-04-282023-07-28-11.7%
Ordinary volume2023-08-112023-11-100.7%
Ordinary volume2023-11-172024-02-16-20.7%
Ordinary volume2024-03-222024-06-212.7%
Ordinary volume2024-06-282024-09-2753.1%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152025-02-1422.0%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-06-20-1.9%
Ordinary volume2025-06-272025-09-2635.2%
Ordinary volume2025-10-172026-01-166.9%
Ordinary volume2026-03-132026-06-12-6.9%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 354.47
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price314.11
Earlier activity area297.70 โ€“ 357.87
Recent volume balance-8.6%
Recent weekly volume1.32ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-17316.421393910
2025-10-24310.81830491
2025-10-31310.48835370
2025-11-07319.971483042
2025-11-14365.821906305
2025-11-21347.721521183
2025-11-28340.611482437
2025-12-05322.901394437
2025-12-12319.061068772
2025-12-19316.052010203
2025-12-26312.39663100
2026-01-02311.02868989
2026-01-09337.892245255
2026-01-16338.191503730
2026-01-23339.321044775
2026-01-30340.381092115
2026-02-06353.921616180
2026-02-13346.07784279
2026-02-20362.14656312
2026-02-27316.992047662
2026-03-06301.121822848
2026-03-13284.051123343
2026-03-20275.281021477
2026-03-27283.031081926
2026-04-03310.79862423
2026-04-10309.66911064
2026-04-17323.871231451
2026-04-24300.801010315
2026-05-01293.86791885
2026-05-08312.121349168
2026-05-15293.271328463
2026-05-22310.251162643
2026-05-29287.92854709
2026-06-05270.101252933
2026-06-12264.481858210
2026-06-19270.151383180
2026-06-26279.891323941
2026-07-03297.651280009
2026-07-10298.701415470
2026-07-17312.022565732
2026-07-24325.902304185
2026-07-31316.011213408
2026-08-07348.272139381
2026-08-14347.482521534
2026-08-21374.472023223
2026-08-28366.731440323
2026-09-04358.261318508
2026-09-11346.512381410
2026-09-18350.841589554
2026-09-25360.852233748
2026-10-02358.071908844
2026-10-09354.471597694

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +11.29% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +2.30% over four weeks. Volume balance is -8.6% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, limited price progress

Recent median weekly volume is 1.32ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

2 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks21-0.28Available
13 weeks11-6.9Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

ONC ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context