NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

RCT

RedCloud Holdings plc Ordinary Shares

US Technology Software - Application

52-week price-91.5%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
0.1282 USD
Fair value
1.24 USD
Next-week expectancy
Negative 36.55%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is below the earlier activity area

The latest close is below the activity area established before the last four weeks. 1 of those four closes were below that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-35.6%-46.6% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume2.51ร—1.18ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-13.4%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share57.5%42.5% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
13-week range breakdownAt least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-1782.3%30.8%3.73ร—
2025-10-24-6.6%-24.3%1.76ร—
2025-10-31-9.1%-44.6%2.90ร—
2025-11-0724.3%9.3%6.96ร—
2025-11-1419.3%19.1%1.53ร—
2025-11-210.6%12.8%0.38ร—
2025-11-28-10.5%10.1%0.36ร—
2025-12-05-23.8%-27.9%0.47ร—
2025-12-12-5.6%6.4%0.37ร—
2025-12-19-18.8%-9.2%0.62ร—
2025-12-26-15.3%-9.2%0.19ร—
2026-01-02-10.6%-16.7%0.25ร—
2026-01-09-21.9%-53.8%0.54ร—
2026-01-1613.8%5.6%2.00ร—
2026-01-23-6.3%-7.6%0.76ร—
2026-01-30-23.1%-16.5%0.83ร—
2026-02-06-26.1%-8.9%1.12ร—
2026-02-13-39.6%-43.2%0.32ร—
2026-02-20-29.8%10.2%4.16ร—
2026-02-27-6.4%17.0%0.64ร—
2026-03-06-6.2%19.6%0.21ร—
2026-03-13-7.5%18.8%0.28ร—
2026-03-20-26.2%-53.3%0.43ร—
2026-03-27-24.3%-54.9%0.42ร—
2026-04-03-26.2%-55.5%0.62ร—
2026-04-10-35.0%-67.8%0.78ร—
2026-04-172.7%-71.9%298.79ร—
2026-04-24-5.1%-70.1%4.85ร—
2026-05-014.4%-69.5%2.28ร—
2026-05-0816.9%-69.5%2.12ร—
2026-05-15-17.6%-20.5%3.96ร—
2026-05-22-16.7%-46.1%1.62ร—
2026-05-29-3.6%-68.2%89.84ร—
2026-06-05-21.0%-67.3%2.64ร—
2026-06-129.7%-63.3%1.89ร—
2026-06-190.8%-64.6%1.05ร—
2026-06-26-47.5%-60.1%367.90ร—
2026-07-03-54.6%-61.1%27.67ร—
2026-07-10-63.1%-61.1%6.48ร—
2026-07-17-61.2%-59.0%31.66ร—
2026-07-24-40.1%-50.8%3.34ร—
2026-07-31-20.9%-37.2%1.75ร—
2026-08-07-13.0%-32.0%2.47ร—
2026-08-14-9.4%-9.8%1.15ร—
2026-08-21-8.8%-34.0%3.18ร—
2026-08-2814.0%-27.1%1.40ร—
2026-09-04-0.9%-33.3%3.70ร—
2026-09-11-8.7%-34.0%0.49ร—
2026-09-183.9%1.0%0.60ร—
2026-09-25-8.6%8.9%1.29ร—
2026-10-02-7.0%34.1%0.99ร—
2026-10-09-35.6%-13.4%2.51ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks10%up-week volume-35.6%price return-13.4%pressure
13 weeks58%up-week volume-46.6%price return-29.0%pressure
26 weeks45%up-week volume-77.5%price return-60.0%pressure
52 weeks45%up-week volume-92.4%price return-57.5%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

91% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 13% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

-0.05 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

14.4 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume14.4 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks7โ€”1โ€”Limited sample
Advancing weeks13 weeks3โ€”0โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks9โ€”3โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks13 weeks3โ€”2โ€”Limited sample

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-262025-10-24-6.6%
High volume2025-10-242025-11-210.6%
High volume2026-01-162026-02-13-39.6%
High volume2026-04-172026-05-15-17.6%
High volume2026-05-222026-06-190.8%
High volume2026-07-102026-08-07-13.0%
High volume2026-08-072026-09-04-0.9%
Ordinary volume2026-08-142026-09-11-8.7%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-262025-12-26-20.4%
High volume2026-01-162026-04-17-54.2%
High volume2026-04-172026-07-17-66.5%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-192025-10-1782.3%
High volume2025-10-172025-11-1419.3%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-12-5.6%
High volume2026-02-202026-03-20-26.2%
High volume2026-05-012026-05-29-3.6%
High volume2026-06-052026-07-03-54.6%
High volume2026-07-032026-07-31-20.9%
High volume2026-07-312026-08-2814.0%
High volume2026-09-042026-10-02-7.0%
Ordinary volume2026-01-232026-02-20-29.8%
Ordinary volume2026-04-102026-05-0816.9%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-07-17-61.2%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-192025-12-1967.7%
High volume2026-02-202026-05-22-35.0%
High volume2026-06-052026-09-04-60.7%
Ordinary volume2026-01-232026-04-24-45.2%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-09-18-67.4%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 0.1282
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price0.2724
Earlier activity area0.1705 โ€“ 0.8033
Recent volume balance-13.4%
Recent weekly volume2.04ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-171.502371081
2025-10-241.691325301
2025-10-311.902646751
2025-11-072.107124550
2025-11-141.791784959
2025-11-211.70499735
2025-11-281.70466131
2025-12-051.60615893
2025-12-121.69485046
2025-12-191.38806154
2025-12-261.44248211
2026-01-021.43295355
2026-01-091.32554729
2026-01-161.571824216
2026-01-231.35712622
2026-01-301.10779405
2026-02-060.9754912532
2026-02-130.9484278830
2026-02-200.94763621009
2026-02-271.03708740
2026-03-060.9146232855
2026-03-130.8775238911
2026-03-200.6998341915
2026-03-270.78314638
2026-04-030.675439817
2026-04-100.57516722
2026-04-170.719174884248
2026-04-240.742836217
2026-05-010.7051333980
2026-05-080.66621241998
2026-05-150.59252320532
2026-05-220.6161946420
2026-05-290.6859501609
2026-06-050.52631877294
2026-06-120.651408396
2026-06-190.6209829995
2026-06-260.3567296051566
2026-07-030.23924109363
2026-07-100.24016018544
2026-07-170.240734637938
2026-07-240.21373659637
2026-07-310.1892257150
2026-08-070.20883384018
2026-08-140.2181883120
2026-08-210.1955987929
2026-08-280.21552637250
2026-09-040.2077653999
2026-09-110.1991123632
2026-09-180.20251377316
2026-09-250.1972962282
2026-10-020.19262459215
2026-10-090.12826400991

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -73.62% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -35.58% over four weeks. Volume balance is -13.4% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, limited price progress

Recent median weekly volume is 2.04ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

1 of 4 closes below

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes below the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks5-16.74Available
13 weeks2โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

RCT ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context