NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

MWYN

Marwynn Holdings, Inc. Common stock

US Consumer Cyclical Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

52-week price+36.3%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
1.37 USD
Fair value
1.66 USD
Next-week expectancy
Negative 43.87%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is above the earlier activity area

The latest close is above the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were above that area. Recent volume balance is mixed; the estimated activity centre is higher.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Advance on lighter volume

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move47.2%33.0% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume2.62ร—0.75ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure5.2%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share72.5%25.4% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks
At least twice normal volume

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-23.3%-75.7%0.21ร—
2025-10-24-8.9%-41.2%0.30ร—
2025-10-31-13.5%-34.0%0.20ร—
2025-11-07-18.1%-24.0%0.08ร—
2025-11-14-8.0%0.5%0.08ร—
2025-11-21-25.3%-51.1%0.29ร—
2025-11-28-11.1%-39.9%0.11ร—
2025-12-05-5.8%-18.4%0.20ร—
2025-12-1211.4%18.7%1.05ร—
2025-12-1911.4%14.6%0.67ร—
2025-12-262.9%6.2%0.20ร—
2026-01-02-0.9%2.6%0.26ร—
2026-01-09-9.0%-23.7%0.25ร—
2026-01-168.5%-19.1%0.38ร—
2026-01-232.8%-19.7%0.08ร—
2026-01-30-7.6%-53.3%0.51ร—
2026-02-06-12.6%-37.8%0.89ร—
2026-02-13-19.9%-76.8%18.92ร—
2026-02-20-11.2%-72.7%0.70ร—
2026-02-270.2%-68.3%0.89ร—
2026-03-06-4.3%-71.6%0.23ร—
2026-03-134.5%36.9%0.29ร—
2026-03-20-5.5%20.5%0.64ร—
2026-03-27-8.2%8.4%0.23ร—
2026-04-03-4.5%4.2%0.28ร—
2026-04-10-12.9%-22.1%0.51ร—
2026-04-17-16.5%-15.5%1.61ร—
2026-04-24-17.7%2.1%360.74ร—
2026-05-01-10.6%3.8%7.41ร—
2026-05-0816.6%5.0%6.34ร—
2026-05-1536.3%5.7%3.07ร—
2026-05-2244.3%79.4%1.19ร—
2026-05-2920.7%64.8%0.54ร—
2026-06-056.3%34.8%2.00ร—
2026-06-1216.1%-25.2%10.09ร—
2026-06-1916.9%-31.9%4.67ร—
2026-06-2633.6%-29.0%5.30ร—
2026-07-0326.2%-28.4%1.21ร—
2026-07-102.0%-26.7%3.74ร—
2026-07-17-24.2%-35.0%1.29ร—
2026-07-24-30.3%-44.0%0.80ร—
2026-07-31-28.8%8.6%9.99ร—
2026-08-07-31.5%2.8%5.00ร—
2026-08-1433.2%26.0%3.27ร—
2026-08-2138.2%30.2%0.73ร—
2026-08-2866.9%26.8%5.57ร—
2026-09-0481.5%44.5%1.10ร—
2026-09-11-10.5%6.1%1.36ร—
2026-09-185.8%6.0%1.01ร—
2026-09-25-23.4%-35.4%0.29ร—
2026-10-02-14.1%-17.0%0.46ร—
2026-10-0947.2%5.2%2.62ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks93%up-week volume47.2%price return5.2%pressure
13 weeks73%up-week volume33.0%price return13.1%pressure
26 weeks22%up-week volume102.1%price return4.0%pressure
52 weeks21%up-week volume20.2%price return-3.1%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

62% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 51% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

4.44 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

57.2 / 100

Price direction30.0 / 30
Closing pressure1.6 / 30
Up-week volume18.1 / 25
Volume confirmation7.5 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks5โ€”5โ€”Limited sample
Advancing weeks13 weeks2โ€”3โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks4โ€”2โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks13 weeks2โ€”2โ€”Limited sample

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-122025-10-10-4.2%
High volume2026-05-012026-05-2920.7%
High volume2026-06-052026-07-0326.2%
High volume2026-07-312026-08-2866.9%
High volume2026-08-282026-09-25-23.4%
Ordinary volume2025-09-192025-10-17-23.3%
Ordinary volume2025-12-122026-01-09-9.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-03-06-4.3%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-06-1916.9%
Ordinary volume2026-09-042026-10-02-14.1%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-09-122025-12-12-13.5%
High volume2026-05-012026-07-3112.8%
Ordinary volume2025-09-192025-12-19-34.6%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-05-08-3.6%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-08-2118.1%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2026-02-132026-03-134.5%
High volume2026-04-172026-05-1536.3%
High volume2026-07-102026-08-07-31.5%
High volume2026-08-072026-09-0481.5%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-03-27-8.2%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-07-31-28.8%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2026-02-132026-05-1516.8%
High volume2026-07-102026-10-0933.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-05-290.1%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-10-023.8%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 1.37
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price0.7363
Earlier activity area0.4539 โ€“ 0.7826
Recent volume balance5.2%
Recent weekly volume1.21ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-171.00587404
2025-10-241.03777696
2025-10-310.9686396938
2025-11-070.9342123420
2025-11-140.9246101225
2025-11-210.7694318364
2025-11-280.860797122
2025-12-050.8799161501
2025-12-121.03788073
2025-12-190.8568506693
2025-12-260.886147175
2026-01-020.8722174177
2026-01-090.9371167868
2026-01-160.93228419
2026-01-230.910648893
2026-01-300.8058278247
2026-02-060.8195407945
2026-02-130.7457713933
2026-02-200.8087286554
2026-02-270.8075358875
2026-03-060.784485714
2026-03-130.778697613
2026-03-200.7641192157
2026-03-270.741265806
2026-04-030.748871360
2026-04-100.6779107459
2026-04-170.6381294722
2026-04-240.610366075989
2026-05-010.66951358011
2026-05-080.79041161129
2026-05-150.87645751
2026-05-220.8809300239
2026-05-290.8083137645
2026-06-050.84505479
2026-06-121.012848018
2026-06-191.031318770
2026-06-261.081496048
2026-07-031.06351274
2026-07-101.031112154
2026-07-170.7809419558
2026-07-240.7525283592
2026-07-310.7553547893
2026-08-070.70541918022
2026-08-141.041271119
2026-08-211.04282963
2026-08-281.262169612
2026-09-041.28507325
2026-09-110.9305689808
2026-09-181.10580354
2026-09-250.9653177545
2026-10-021.10280874
2026-10-091.371604056

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +74.28% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +47.23% over four weeks. Volume balance is +5.2% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is close to its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 1.21ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes above

Price was above the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Further closes above the earlier area would show that price is staying outside it. Compare them with the direction of recent volume balance.

Returning inside

A close back inside the earlier area would weaken the move outside it. Check whether the return lasts more than one week.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks1โ€”Too few examples
13 weeks0โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

MWYN ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context