NASDAQEquity ยท Volume & Price

ZOOZ

ZOOZ Power Ltd. Ordinary Shares

US Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail

52-week price-79.8%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
6.99 USD
Fair value
29.02 USD
Next-week expectancy
Negative 42.22%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is mixed; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-4.5%32.1% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume0.65ร—0.29ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure7.0%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share77.1%22.9% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-30.8%-26.6%3.85ร—
2025-10-24-11.9%-28.9%6.99ร—
2025-10-31-30.5%-40.6%3.79ร—
2025-11-07-68.7%-43.5%20.76ร—
2025-11-14-69.8%-46.7%1.78ร—
2025-11-21-73.1%-54.1%0.96ร—
2025-11-28-58.1%-46.4%0.69ร—
2025-12-05-18.6%-37.8%1.53ร—
2025-12-12-12.7%-22.8%1.70ร—
2025-12-19-23.1%-23.8%1.12ร—
2025-12-26-29.4%-20.6%0.82ร—
2026-01-02-5.9%9.2%0.82ร—
2026-01-097.7%25.4%0.69ร—
2026-01-1630.0%43.6%0.67ร—
2026-01-2315.2%29.6%0.50ร—
2026-01-30-5.9%-12.3%0.39ร—
2026-02-06-20.6%-20.6%0.75ร—
2026-02-13-26.9%-52.2%0.54ร—
2026-02-20-21.6%-52.6%0.19ร—
2026-02-27-17.5%-31.6%0.14ร—
2026-03-06-3.4%-38.0%0.40ร—
2026-03-13-7.9%-14.5%0.47ร—
2026-03-20-9.4%-26.0%1.09ร—
2026-03-27-14.9%-36.0%0.31ร—
2026-04-03-18.0%-31.8%0.27ร—
2026-04-10-15.4%-51.9%1.05ร—
2026-04-17-1.6%-3.8%1.91ร—
2026-04-24-2.5%-6.3%0.87ร—
2026-05-010.0%1.4%0.67ร—
2026-05-08-1.4%6.3%0.73ร—
2026-05-15-16.7%-23.7%1.49ร—
2026-05-22-5.6%2.1%0.83ร—
2026-05-29-1.6%1.9%0.65ร—
2026-06-05-7.7%22.9%0.18ร—
2026-06-12-4.5%48.5%0.10ร—
2026-06-19-5.7%25.8%0.14ร—
2026-06-26-14.0%-23.6%0.06ร—
2026-07-031.5%3.2%0.03ร—
2026-07-10-1.1%5.8%0.03ร—
2026-07-17-11.1%-56.3%0.04ร—
2026-07-24-1.5%-25.5%0.01ร—
2026-07-31-4.6%-23.8%0.03ร—
2026-08-074.0%-3.1%0.02ร—
2026-08-147.2%-6.8%0.02ร—
2026-08-219.1%4.1%0.10ร—
2026-08-2813.6%-24.0%0.37ร—
2026-09-0440.7%24.9%1.09ร—
2026-09-1136.8%24.4%0.25ร—
2026-09-1833.0%27.8%0.37ร—
2026-09-2530.0%39.8%0.34ร—
2026-10-02-1.8%10.2%0.26ร—
2026-10-09-4.5%7.0%0.65ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks56%up-week volume-4.5%price return7.0%pressure
13 weeks77%up-week volume32.1%price return17.3%pressure
26 weeks48%up-week volume18.1%price return12.9%pressure
52 weeks24%up-week volume-82.9%price return-24.6%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

30% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 52% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

9.88 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

36.4 / 100

Price direction15.0 / 30
Closing pressure2.1 / 30
Up-week volume19.3 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks8โ€”5โ€”Limited sample
Advancing weeks13 weeks5โ€”3โ€”Limited sample
Declining weeks4 weeks8-8.9%11-4.3%-4.6 points
Declining weeks13 weeks3โ€”5โ€”Limited sample

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-10-112024-11-083.7%
High volume2025-03-072025-04-04-11.8%
High volume2025-04-252025-05-23-27.2%
High volume2025-06-272025-07-25306.1%
High volume2025-07-252025-08-22-54.9%
High volume2025-08-292025-09-2619.7%
High volume2025-10-102025-11-07-68.7%
High volume2026-04-172026-05-15-16.7%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042024-11-012.9%
Ordinary volume2024-11-082024-12-066.2%
Ordinary volume2025-12-262026-01-2315.2%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-06-19-5.7%
Ordinary volume2026-09-042026-10-02-1.8%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2024-10-112025-01-10-6.8%
High volume2025-03-072025-06-06-38.7%
High volume2025-06-272025-09-26143.0%
High volume2025-10-102026-01-09-75.9%
High volume2026-04-172026-07-17-25.7%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042025-01-031.7%
Ordinary volume2025-12-262026-03-27-22.5%
Ordinary volume2026-05-222026-08-21-5.6%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-02-282025-03-2819.2%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-020.0%
High volume2025-05-022025-05-30-34.1%
High volume2025-05-302025-06-27-16.6%
High volume2025-08-012025-08-2923.7%
High volume2025-09-262025-10-24-11.9%
High volume2025-10-312025-11-28-58.1%
High volume2025-12-052026-01-02-5.9%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182024-11-1512.3%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152024-12-135.4%
Ordinary volume2025-01-032025-01-31-7.0%
Ordinary volume2025-01-312025-02-28-32.9%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-4.3%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-06-06-21.0%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212025-12-19-23.1%
Ordinary volume2025-12-192026-01-1630.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-062026-03-06-3.4%
Ordinary volume2026-03-202026-04-17-1.6%
Ordinary volume2026-04-242026-05-22-5.6%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2025-02-282025-05-30-28.5%
High volume2025-05-302025-08-2969.4%
High volume2025-09-262025-12-26-81.0%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182025-01-170.3%
Ordinary volume2025-01-312025-05-02-27.1%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-08-0818.6%
Ordinary volume2025-11-212026-02-20-27.6%
Ordinary volume2026-03-202026-06-19-17.8%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 6.99
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price6.21
Earlier activity area4.55 โ€“ 14.51
Recent volume balance7.0%
Recent weekly volume0.05ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1734.601940581
2025-10-2438.604716291
2025-10-3128.203253989
2025-11-0712.7829823697
2025-11-1410.443534985
2025-11-2110.402013806
2025-11-2811.811436117
2025-12-0510.403196991
2025-12-129.123860825
2025-12-198.003110951
2025-12-268.342601839
2026-01-029.792584181
2026-01-099.822182030
2026-01-1610.402115846
2026-01-239.611588260
2026-01-309.211110094
2026-02-067.801956901
2026-02-137.601406283
2026-02-207.53483034
2026-02-277.60358146
2026-03-067.541048919
2026-03-137.001109185
2026-03-206.832604626
2026-03-276.46734507
2026-04-036.18588623
2026-04-105.922167168
2026-04-176.723950653
2026-04-246.301861426
2026-05-016.181382365
2026-05-085.841448763
2026-05-155.602838471
2026-05-225.951582281
2026-05-296.081127558
2026-06-055.39305812
2026-06-125.35154359
2026-06-195.61204777
2026-06-265.2391925
2026-07-035.4745582
2026-07-105.2940465
2026-07-174.9944655
2026-07-245.1511668
2026-07-315.2236534
2026-08-075.5020847
2026-08-145.3510502
2026-08-215.6253325
2026-08-285.93174933
2026-09-047.74487934
2026-09-117.3299135
2026-09-187.4794370
2026-09-257.7163960
2026-10-027.6043277
2026-10-096.9982059

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -44.31% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -4.51% over four weeks. Volume balance is +7.0% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is below its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.05ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks7-4.57Available
13 weeks3โ€”Too few examples

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

ZOOZ ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context