NYSEEquity ยท Volume & Price

OLP

One Liberty Properties Inc

US Real Estate Reit - Diversified

52-week price+10.6%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
21.96 USD
Fair value
21.67 USD
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 52.91%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is negative; the estimated activity centre is higher.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Volume-supported decline

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move-3.4%-10.7% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.04ร—1.37ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure-30.9%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share15.8%84.2% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-7.3%-23.6%1.47ร—
2025-10-24-5.8%-15.1%1.21ร—
2025-10-31-9.6%-39.8%1.39ร—
2025-11-070.5%8.0%1.49ร—
2025-11-14-0.5%24.0%1.50ร—
2025-11-21-0.1%40.8%1.50ร—
2025-11-283.7%60.6%3.49ร—
2025-12-05-1.0%36.3%1.38ร—
2025-12-121.8%37.5%1.79ร—
2025-12-190.7%6.2%1.78ร—
2025-12-26-1.0%-22.8%0.99ร—
2026-01-022.2%7.0%1.03ร—
2026-01-090.8%-13.9%1.11ร—
2026-01-166.0%35.3%0.86ร—
2026-01-234.5%27.8%0.89ร—
2026-01-305.6%26.8%0.88ร—
2026-02-068.4%35.6%1.24ร—
2026-02-135.5%25.5%0.76ร—
2026-02-2010.5%47.7%0.65ร—
2026-02-279.0%28.5%0.91ร—
2026-03-065.8%39.9%0.78ร—
2026-03-130.1%17.5%1.23ร—
2026-03-20-4.4%-18.7%1.30ร—
2026-03-27-6.8%-43.3%0.99ร—
2026-04-03-5.2%-33.3%0.84ร—
2026-04-102.0%-15.9%0.90ร—
2026-04-177.8%30.9%0.83ร—
2026-04-246.3%70.0%0.62ร—
2026-05-011.9%47.4%0.65ร—
2026-05-081.2%48.1%0.61ร—
2026-05-15-6.4%-5.5%0.74ร—
2026-05-220.8%6.6%0.66ร—
2026-05-292.9%10.5%0.59ร—
2026-06-052.6%5.9%0.72ร—
2026-06-129.7%43.9%0.82ร—
2026-06-192.5%9.3%1.12ร—
2026-06-265.8%46.9%2.09ร—
2026-07-037.1%53.0%1.11ร—
2026-07-101.9%31.4%1.06ร—
2026-07-177.2%41.7%1.10ร—
2026-07-242.7%5.7%1.22ร—
2026-07-31-3.8%-29.4%1.18ร—
2026-08-07-1.8%-23.7%1.76ร—
2026-08-14-4.0%-16.4%1.29ร—
2026-08-21-3.8%-18.9%0.77ร—
2026-08-28-2.6%-11.5%0.74ร—
2026-09-04-3.0%-0.3%0.97ร—
2026-09-11-6.2%-31.8%0.73ร—
2026-09-18-7.4%-41.6%1.39ร—
2026-09-25-6.9%-48.2%1.34ร—
2026-10-02-6.0%-37.4%1.49ร—
2026-10-09-3.4%-30.9%1.04ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks0%up-week volume-3.4%price return-30.9%pressure
13 weeks16%up-week volume-10.7%price return-22.7%pressure
26 weeks37%up-week volume-3.5%price return0.7%pressure
52 weeks50%up-week volume11.7%price return8.7%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

100% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 35% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.08 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

4.0 / 100

Price direction0.0 / 30
Closing pressure0.0 / 30
Up-week volume4.0 / 25
Volume confirmation0.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks150.7%441.9%-1.1 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks13-5.5%19-0.5%-5.0 points
Declining weeks4 weeks180.8%410.2%0.6 points
Declining weeks13 weeks12-0.2%180.0%-0.2 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-252021-07-234.7%
High volume2021-12-172022-01-14-2.4%
High volume2022-03-182022-04-15-1.3%
High volume2022-09-162022-10-14-11.1%
High volume2022-10-282022-11-252.0%
High volume2023-03-172023-04-142.1%
High volume2023-06-162023-07-141.2%
High volume2023-12-152024-01-12-3.4%
High volume2024-06-282024-07-2614.1%
High volume2024-11-082024-12-061.7%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-280.0%
High volume2025-03-282025-04-25-8.1%
High volume2025-08-152025-09-120.7%
High volume2025-11-212025-12-190.7%
High volume2026-06-262026-07-242.7%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-05-212.0%
Ordinary volume2021-05-282021-06-2514.7%
Ordinary volume2021-07-162021-08-134.5%
Ordinary volume2021-08-202021-09-17-1.0%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-222.5%
Ordinary volume2021-11-052021-12-03-4.3%
Ordinary volume2021-12-102022-01-074.4%
Ordinary volume2022-02-042022-03-040.6%
Ordinary volume2022-03-042022-04-015.0%
Ordinary volume2022-04-012022-04-29-8.8%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-06-17-3.4%
Ordinary volume2022-06-242022-07-221.7%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-10-07-11.7%
Ordinary volume2022-10-212022-11-187.1%
Ordinary volume2022-12-022022-12-30-4.7%
Ordinary volume2023-01-062023-02-036.4%
Ordinary volume2023-02-032023-03-03-6.4%
Ordinary volume2023-03-032023-03-312.3%
Ordinary volume2023-06-022023-06-30-0.1%
Ordinary volume2023-07-072023-08-04-3.1%
Ordinary volume2023-08-112023-09-08-3.4%
Ordinary volume2023-09-152023-10-13-2.9%
Ordinary volume2023-11-032023-12-019.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-012023-12-296.2%
Ordinary volume2024-02-092024-03-088.7%
Ordinary volume2024-03-082024-04-053.0%
Ordinary volume2024-04-192024-05-179.3%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-07-125.0%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-093.0%
Ordinary volume2024-08-232024-09-205.3%
Ordinary volume2024-10-182024-11-151.8%
Ordinary volume2024-11-292024-12-27-9.4%
Ordinary volume2025-01-032025-01-31-5.7%
Ordinary volume2025-01-312025-02-283.5%
Ordinary volume2025-05-022025-05-30-0.4%
Ordinary volume2025-06-202025-07-18-5.8%
Ordinary volume2025-07-252025-08-221.2%
Ordinary volume2025-08-222025-09-19-2.8%
Ordinary volume2026-01-022026-01-305.6%
Ordinary volume2026-01-302026-02-279.0%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-03-27-6.8%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-05-011.9%
Ordinary volume2026-06-122026-07-101.9%
Ordinary volume2026-07-172026-08-14-4.0%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-252021-09-248.7%
High volume2021-12-172022-03-18-8.5%
High volume2022-03-182022-06-17-18.5%
High volume2022-09-162022-12-16-5.0%
High volume2023-03-172023-06-16-3.0%
High volume2023-06-162023-09-15-5.5%
High volume2023-12-152024-03-150.9%
High volume2024-06-282024-09-2718.8%
High volume2024-11-082025-02-07-8.5%
High volume2025-02-282025-05-30-6.3%
High volume2025-08-152025-11-14-7.5%
High volume2025-11-212026-02-2015.3%
High volume2026-06-262026-09-25-9.9%
Ordinary volume2021-04-232021-07-2325.1%
Ordinary volume2021-07-232021-10-226.5%
Ordinary volume2021-11-052022-02-04-10.5%
Ordinary volume2022-02-042022-05-06-11.6%
Ordinary volume2022-05-202022-08-192.2%
Ordinary volume2022-09-092022-12-09-0.5%
Ordinary volume2023-01-062023-04-07-0.5%
Ordinary volume2023-06-022023-09-01-4.1%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-12-0110.6%
Ordinary volume2023-12-012024-03-01-1.2%
Ordinary volume2024-03-012024-05-3117.5%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-09-1322.0%
Ordinary volume2024-09-132024-12-134.0%
Ordinary volume2025-01-032025-04-04-6.8%
Ordinary volume2025-05-022025-08-01-8.4%
Ordinary volume2025-08-082025-11-07-7.3%
Ordinary volume2026-01-022026-04-0310.3%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-07-0314.7%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-10-02-12.9%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-182021-07-168.0%
High volume2022-01-282022-02-25-1.5%
High volume2022-05-132022-06-101.3%
High volume2022-06-172022-07-153.9%
High volume2022-09-232022-10-21-1.2%
High volume2022-12-162023-01-134.8%
High volume2023-05-122023-06-094.8%
High volume2023-06-232023-07-212.3%
High volume2023-08-182023-09-150.4%
High volume2023-09-222023-10-20-1.2%
High volume2024-02-022024-03-012.1%
High volume2024-09-202024-10-181.5%
High volume2024-12-202025-01-17-4.7%
High volume2025-03-212025-04-18-6.0%
High volume2025-06-272025-07-25-2.5%
High volume2025-09-262025-10-24-5.8%
High volume2025-12-192026-01-166.0%
High volume2026-08-072026-09-04-3.0%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-06-1118.1%
Ordinary volume2021-07-022021-07-307.8%
Ordinary volume2021-10-292021-11-267.4%
Ordinary volume2021-11-262021-12-243.0%
Ordinary volume2021-12-242022-01-21-10.9%
Ordinary volume2022-02-182022-03-186.8%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-05-06-13.9%
Ordinary volume2022-06-032022-07-010.2%
Ordinary volume2022-08-052022-09-02-7.4%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-09-30-10.2%
Ordinary volume2022-12-092023-01-06-0.3%
Ordinary volume2023-01-202023-02-171.5%
Ordinary volume2023-02-242023-03-24-0.6%
Ordinary volume2023-04-072023-05-05-6.3%
Ordinary volume2023-05-262023-06-234.1%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-08-18-6.0%
Ordinary volume2023-09-082023-10-06-5.6%
Ordinary volume2023-10-202023-11-176.7%
Ordinary volume2023-12-222024-01-19-4.9%
Ordinary volume2024-01-262024-02-23-4.1%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-032.8%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-213.0%
Ordinary volume2024-07-052024-08-0210.5%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-08-304.0%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042024-11-01-2.3%
Ordinary volume2024-11-012024-11-2914.1%
Ordinary volume2024-12-062025-01-03-5.9%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-02-073.5%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-03-141.1%
Ordinary volume2025-03-142025-04-11-8.5%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-05-23-2.1%
Ordinary volume2025-05-232025-06-206.1%
Ordinary volume2025-07-112025-08-08-6.0%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-10-03-4.0%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242025-11-21-0.1%
Ordinary volume2025-12-262026-01-234.5%
Ordinary volume2026-01-232026-02-2010.5%
Ordinary volume2026-03-132026-04-102.0%
Ordinary volume2026-06-192026-07-177.2%
Ordinary volume2026-07-242026-08-21-3.8%
Ordinary volume2026-08-212026-09-18-7.4%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-06-182021-09-1711.8%
High volume2022-01-282022-04-29-3.4%
High volume2022-05-132022-08-126.1%
High volume2022-09-232022-12-23-0.3%
High volume2023-05-122023-08-113.8%
High volume2023-08-182023-11-173.3%
High volume2024-02-022024-05-0318.3%
High volume2024-09-202024-12-200.0%
High volume2024-12-202025-03-21-2.9%
High volume2025-03-212025-06-20-3.3%
High volume2025-06-272025-09-26-5.8%
High volume2025-09-262025-12-26-6.0%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-08-1326.7%
Ordinary volume2021-10-292022-01-28-2.5%
Ordinary volume2022-02-182022-05-20-9.9%
Ordinary volume2022-06-032022-09-02-9.4%
Ordinary volume2022-09-022022-12-021.6%
Ordinary volume2022-12-092023-03-10-10.1%
Ordinary volume2023-03-102023-06-092.2%
Ordinary volume2023-07-212023-10-20-9.0%
Ordinary volume2023-10-202024-01-1917.4%
Ordinary volume2024-01-262024-04-269.7%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-08-2317.0%
Ordinary volume2024-10-042025-01-032.6%
Ordinary volume2025-01-102025-04-11-4.3%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-07-25-1.6%
Ordinary volume2025-08-012025-10-31-7.3%
Ordinary volume2025-12-262026-03-278.5%
Ordinary volume2026-03-272026-06-2614.1%
Ordinary volume2026-07-102026-10-09-10.7%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 21.96
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price19.68
Earlier activity area19.09 โ€“ 23.52
Recent volume balance-30.9%
Recent weekly volume1.26ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1719.86393346
2025-10-2419.81332529
2025-10-3119.25392895
2025-11-0719.75426561
2025-11-1419.75426993
2025-11-2119.79451036
2025-11-2819.971107698
2025-12-0519.55450948
2025-12-1220.11603966
2025-12-1919.94645657
2025-12-2619.77385534
2026-01-0219.99397045
2026-01-0920.27433493
2026-01-1621.13338615
2026-01-2320.66351384
2026-01-3021.11345418
2026-02-0621.98485911
2026-02-1322.29302198
2026-02-2022.82255492
2026-02-2723.01357506
2026-03-0623.26307294
2026-03-1322.31484253
2026-03-2021.81512303
2026-03-2721.44407491
2026-04-0322.05339723
2026-04-1022.75363091
2026-04-1723.51327310
2026-04-2422.79244022
2026-05-0122.47258328
2026-05-0823.01238703
2026-05-1522.01276147
2026-05-2222.97238962
2026-05-2923.11209344
2026-06-0523.60249621
2026-06-1224.14280019
2026-06-1923.54378928
2026-06-2624.46709747
2026-07-0325.28375896
2026-07-1024.60360754
2026-07-1725.24371475
2026-07-2425.13418303
2026-07-3124.31403332
2026-08-0724.16615242
2026-08-1424.23448638
2026-08-2124.17274841
2026-08-2823.68264129
2026-09-0423.44338765
2026-09-1122.74255722
2026-09-1822.39472869
2026-09-2522.04453861
2026-10-0222.03506786
2026-10-0921.96362692

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Higher

The recent centre moved +1.17% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed -3.41% over four weeks. Volume balance is -30.9% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, limited price progress

Recent median weekly volume is 1.26ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was inside the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks132.05Available
13 weeks11-1.39Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

OLP ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context