NYSEEquity · Volume & Price

BWMX

Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V.

US Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail

52-week price+33.5%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
16.46 USD
Fair value
12.85 USD
Next-week expectancy
Negative 43.69%

Sharemaestro · Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener →

Latest week ·

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 4 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is little changed.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price · 2026-10-09

Advance on lighter volume

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move5.9%-7.9% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume0.50×0.64× recent four-week median
Closing pressure51.5%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share47.5%52.5% in declining weeks · last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-2.2%-38.5%0.73×
2025-10-244.1%-7.8%1.03×
2025-10-3111.8%23.9%2.66×
2025-11-0715.9%34.9%1.09×
2025-11-1410.3%23.3%0.89×
2025-11-216.4%19.6%0.77×
2025-11-281.4%7.1%0.68×
2025-12-05-0.7%-20.6%0.71×
2025-12-12-0.1%-1.8%0.95×
2025-12-19-0.9%-28.9%0.75×
2025-12-26-4.6%-50.8%0.39×
2026-01-0211.3%20.2%1.64×
2026-01-0914.6%46.3%2.18×
2026-01-1619.7%61.7%2.46×
2026-01-2338.5%62.6%5.91×
2026-01-3013.5%21.7%3.83×
2026-02-0611.3%-0.3%3.30×
2026-02-1310.2%-18.5%2.98×
2026-02-20-1.8%-53.7%2.74×
2026-02-27-7.7%-49.6%3.75×
2026-03-06-2.5%-17.9%4.30×
2026-03-13-6.2%-14.5%2.43×
2026-03-20-9.2%-22.3%2.25×
2026-03-273.6%-13.6%1.70×
2026-04-03-1.7%-40.9%0.95×
2026-04-109.1%-16.3%1.14×
2026-04-1712.7%6.0%1.15×
2026-04-241.5%-3.0%1.40×
2026-05-01-0.5%-10.8%1.41×
2026-05-08-8.3%-16.8%1.22×
2026-05-15-13.0%-33.5%0.99×
2026-05-22-0.7%-10.9%0.63×
2026-05-294.8%-1.0%0.70×
2026-06-0510.6%0.8%1.17×
2026-06-1212.4%7.1%0.70×
2026-06-196.8%-9.2%0.44×
2026-06-263.2%-6.2%0.49×
2026-07-03-3.3%-20.8%0.52×
2026-07-10-0.9%4.4%0.58×
2026-07-170.7%0.9%0.74×
2026-07-24-8.3%-33.6%0.82×
2026-07-31-5.3%-5.4%1.80×
2026-08-07-6.4%-16.6%1.10×
2026-08-14-8.4%-5.3%0.94×
2026-08-21-2.0%11.8%0.91×
2026-08-28-5.3%-12.6%0.61×
2026-09-04-5.9%10.0%0.85×
2026-09-11-5.5%-2.8%0.45×
2026-09-187.9%41.0%2.01×
2026-09-256.2%50.1%0.78×
2026-10-024.8%41.2%0.52×
2026-10-095.9%51.5%0.50×

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks53%up-week volume5.9%price return51.5%pressure
13 weeks48%up-week volume-7.9%price return10.4%pressure
26 weeks45%up-week volume-8.3%price return-0.1%pressure
52 weeks57%up-week volume38.1%price return-1.4%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

35% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 84% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

1.24 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

48.7 / 100

Price direction15.0 / 30
Closing pressure15.4 / 30
Up-week volume11.9 / 25
Volume confirmation6.4 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5× its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75–1.25×. Returns start at that week’s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks234.8%28-4.4%9.2 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks100.7%12-1.1%1.8 points
Declining weeks4 weeks172.0%33-3.0%5.0 points
Declining weeks13 weeks9-8.0%16-11.5%3.6 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks · 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-232021-05-210.6%
High volume2021-07-022021-07-30-9.3%
High volume2021-12-312022-01-2816.5%
High volume2022-01-282022-02-25-28.4%
High volume2022-02-252022-03-2517.0%
High volume2022-08-052022-09-02-17.2%
High volume2022-09-022022-09-30-11.8%
High volume2023-03-032023-03-319.5%
High volume2023-03-312023-04-288.5%
High volume2023-05-192023-06-1610.5%
High volume2023-08-042023-09-0125.6%
High volume2023-09-012023-09-29-8.5%
High volume2023-11-032023-12-017.4%
High volume2024-03-012024-03-2910.2%
High volume2024-03-292024-04-26-14.0%
High volume2025-06-062025-07-048.1%
High volume2025-07-112025-08-0841.6%
High volume2025-08-082025-09-054.8%
High volume2025-10-312025-11-281.4%
High volume2026-01-022026-01-3013.5%
High volume2026-02-062026-03-06-2.5%
High volume2026-03-062026-04-03-1.7%
High volume2026-07-312026-08-28-5.3%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-09-24-7.2%
Ordinary volume2021-10-082021-11-05-27.5%
Ordinary volume2021-11-122021-12-10-10.5%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-06-24-15.2%
Ordinary volume2022-07-292022-08-26-14.8%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-03-1720.1%
Ordinary volume2023-04-142023-05-123.7%
Ordinary volume2023-06-092023-07-070.1%
Ordinary volume2023-07-142023-08-1116.5%
Ordinary volume2023-08-252023-09-2214.5%
Ordinary volume2023-10-062023-11-03-20.7%
Ordinary volume2023-11-172023-12-153.1%
Ordinary volume2023-12-222024-01-19-12.1%
Ordinary volume2024-02-232024-03-2230.4%
Ordinary volume2024-05-102024-06-07-3.1%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-09-6.0%
Ordinary volume2024-08-162024-09-13-7.7%
Ordinary volume2024-10-252024-11-22-2.1%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-20-10.2%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-03-14-2.5%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-10.0%
Ordinary volume2025-05-092025-06-06-14.1%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-10-03-5.5%
Ordinary volume2025-10-032025-10-3111.8%
Ordinary volume2025-11-072025-12-05-0.7%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-05-01-0.5%
Ordinary volume2026-06-052026-07-03-3.3%
Ordinary volume2026-08-072026-09-04-5.9%

Advancing weeks · 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-04-232021-07-238.0%
High volume2021-12-312022-04-01-12.3%
High volume2022-08-052022-11-04-31.1%
High volume2023-03-032023-06-0213.8%
High volume2023-08-042023-11-03-6.9%
High volume2023-11-032024-02-026.5%
High volume2024-03-012024-05-31-6.0%
High volume2025-06-062025-09-0574.9%
High volume2025-10-312026-01-3026.6%
High volume2026-02-062026-05-08-5.0%
Ordinary volume2021-08-272021-11-26-40.0%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-08-26-34.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-05-1930.9%
Ordinary volume2023-06-092023-09-0833.4%
Ordinary volume2023-10-062024-01-05-21.7%
Ordinary volume2024-02-232024-05-2415.8%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-10-11-13.2%
Ordinary volume2024-10-252025-01-24-8.1%
Ordinary volume2025-02-142025-05-16-10.1%
Ordinary volume2025-05-162025-08-1535.0%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-12-055.9%
Ordinary volume2026-04-032026-07-036.0%

Declining weeks · 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-08-202021-09-172.4%
High volume2021-10-292021-11-26-12.2%
High volume2021-11-262021-12-24-15.2%
High volume2022-02-042022-03-04-19.7%
High volume2022-07-012022-07-29-2.6%
High volume2022-08-262022-09-23-11.9%
High volume2023-03-242023-04-2114.8%
High volume2023-08-182023-09-1514.6%
High volume2023-09-152023-10-132.0%
High volume2023-10-272023-11-2442.3%
High volume2024-04-262024-05-241.9%
High volume2025-04-112025-05-09-9.1%
High volume2025-05-232025-06-204.0%
High volume2025-07-182025-08-1544.4%
High volume2025-08-152025-09-123.5%
High volume2026-01-302026-02-27-7.7%
High volume2026-02-272026-03-273.6%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-06-11-3.4%
Ordinary volume2021-07-162021-08-13-16.3%
Ordinary volume2021-08-132021-09-10-1.8%
Ordinary volume2021-09-242021-10-22-12.9%
Ordinary volume2021-11-192021-12-17-18.7%
Ordinary volume2022-04-292022-05-27-15.8%
Ordinary volume2022-06-102022-07-08-21.7%
Ordinary volume2022-07-082022-08-058.6%
Ordinary volume2022-08-192022-09-16-25.3%
Ordinary volume2022-09-232022-10-219.7%
Ordinary volume2022-12-232023-01-2023.7%
Ordinary volume2023-05-122023-06-0913.8%
Ordinary volume2023-06-302023-07-282.6%
Ordinary volume2023-09-292023-10-27-35.2%
Ordinary volume2023-11-102023-12-0811.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-01-12-6.6%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-03-11.0%
Ordinary volume2024-06-142024-07-12-3.8%
Ordinary volume2024-07-262024-08-23-3.0%
Ordinary volume2024-08-302024-09-27-3.0%
Ordinary volume2024-09-272024-10-25-2.4%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152024-12-13-5.0%
Ordinary volume2024-12-132025-01-10-5.8%
Ordinary volume2025-02-072025-03-070.7%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-05-02-15.7%
Ordinary volume2025-06-132025-07-1120.9%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-09-26-4.1%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102025-11-0715.9%
Ordinary volume2025-11-142025-12-12-0.1%
Ordinary volume2025-12-122026-01-0914.6%
Ordinary volume2026-05-082026-06-0510.6%
Ordinary volume2026-07-242026-08-21-2.0%
Ordinary volume2026-08-212026-09-187.9%

Declining weeks · 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2021-08-202021-11-19-30.2%
High volume2021-11-262022-02-25-25.6%
High volume2022-07-012022-09-30-25.9%
High volume2023-03-242023-06-2329.5%
High volume2023-08-182023-11-17-5.8%
High volume2024-04-262024-07-26-12.6%
High volume2025-04-112025-07-11-8.0%
High volume2025-07-182025-10-1745.5%
High volume2026-01-302026-05-01-4.6%
Ordinary volume2021-05-142021-08-13-13.9%
Ordinary volume2021-08-132021-11-12-30.3%
Ordinary volume2021-11-192022-02-18-37.7%
Ordinary volume2022-04-292022-07-29-34.8%
Ordinary volume2022-08-192022-11-18-33.3%
Ordinary volume2022-12-232023-03-2460.3%
Ordinary volume2023-05-122023-08-1133.3%
Ordinary volume2023-09-292023-12-29-12.5%
Ordinary volume2023-12-292024-03-2946.3%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-07-05-25.5%
Ordinary volume2024-07-262024-10-25-10.5%
Ordinary volume2024-11-152025-02-14-4.5%
Ordinary volume2025-04-042025-07-04-18.5%
Ordinary volume2025-07-042025-10-0352.9%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102026-01-0930.7%
Ordinary volume2026-05-082026-08-071.6%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 16.46
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price16.44
Earlier activity area15.80 – 18.34
Recent volume balance51.5%
Recent weekly volume0.64×
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1712.33128889
2025-10-2412.62181146
2025-10-3113.68468614
2025-11-0713.81196320
2025-11-1413.60164644
2025-11-2113.42141741
2025-11-2813.88121844
2025-12-0513.71124706
2025-12-1213.59164670
2025-12-1913.30128782
2025-12-2613.2465864
2026-01-0215.27278181
2026-01-0915.57384443
2026-01-1615.92434270
2026-01-2318.341041629
2026-01-3017.32674680
2026-02-0617.33582580
2026-02-1317.55526283
2026-02-2018.01482694
2026-02-2715.98660728
2026-03-0616.90774361
2026-03-1316.46448222
2026-03-2016.36432479
2026-03-2716.56403510
2026-04-0316.61314603
2026-04-1017.95398161
2026-04-1718.43450309
2026-04-2416.81561515
2026-05-0116.52590605
2026-05-0816.46509548
2026-05-1516.04426925
2026-05-2216.68271557
2026-05-2917.31303079
2026-06-0518.20508268
2026-06-1218.03309274
2026-06-1917.82192010
2026-06-2617.86217919
2026-07-0317.60230364
2026-07-1017.86254917
2026-07-1717.95325400
2026-07-2416.38361858
2026-07-3116.66775564
2026-08-0716.72473136
2026-08-1416.45405272
2026-08-2116.05376697
2026-08-2815.77248579
2026-09-0415.74342672
2026-09-1115.54174806
2026-09-1817.31743527
2026-09-2516.74289080
2026-10-0216.50183730
2026-10-0916.46176286

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Little changed

The recent centre moved -0.64% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +5.92% over four weeks. Volume balance is +51.5% on a scale from −100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

Recent volume is below its earlier norm

Recent median weekly volume is 0.64× the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

4 of 4 closes inside

Price was below the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock · Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks122.82Available
13 weeks5-9.3Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. “Start from a date” uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

BWMX · Volume & Price

Evidence context