NYSEEquity ยท Volume & Price

ONON

On Holding Ltd

US Consumer Cyclical Footwear & Accessories

52-week price-16.1%
Latest week
9 Oct 2026
Weekly close
35.09 USD
Fair value
41.63 USD
Next-week expectancy
Undecided 48.09%

Sharemaestro ยท Completed weekly data

Volume & Price

Where trading activity is concentrated, how it has changed, and what volume adds to the price move.

Open Volume & Price screener โ†’

Latest week ยท

Price is within the earlier activity area

The latest close is inside the activity area established before the last four weeks. 1 of those four closes were inside that area. Recent volume balance is positive; the estimated activity centre is lower.

52 weeks2025-10-17 to 2026-10-09Weekly volume estimate

The relationship beneath price ยท 2026-10-09

Mixed evidence

These diagnostics use fixed windows through the latest completed week. Chart period controls below change the activity study separately.

Four-week price move28.0%-9.0% over thirteen weeks
Latest relative volume1.92ร—2.02ร— recent four-week median
Closing pressure51.1%Volume-weighted position within weekly ranges
Up-week volume share42.6%57.4% in declining weeks ยท last 13 weeks

Price and pressure through time

Compare four-week returns with four-week closing pressure. Opposite signs reveal disagreement; agreement alone is not predictive.

View weekly evidence values
Week4-week returnPressureRelative volume
2025-10-17-7.5%-53.4%0.94ร—
2025-10-24-1.8%-41.5%0.95ร—
2025-10-31-11.8%-63.7%1.58ร—
2025-11-07-16.4%-63.9%1.51ร—
2025-11-141.4%-6.1%4.01ร—
2025-11-21-1.0%-7.6%1.35ร—
2025-11-2818.4%16.6%0.72ร—
2025-12-0537.5%45.5%1.17ร—
2025-12-1215.0%37.4%0.90ร—
2025-12-1917.7%59.9%0.84ร—
2025-12-266.3%38.5%0.45ร—
2026-01-02-2.5%-0.1%0.58ร—
2026-01-090.7%-15.2%0.99ร—
2026-01-16-7.3%-41.2%1.13ร—
2026-01-23-1.8%-27.4%0.68ร—
2026-01-30-3.6%-22.7%0.89ร—
2026-02-06-11.5%-31.3%1.11ร—
2026-02-130.5%-5.7%0.72ร—
2026-02-207.5%2.0%0.58ร—
2026-02-272.7%-10.1%0.83ร—
2026-03-06-4.6%-26.0%1.89ร—
2026-03-13-16.1%-50.7%1.30ร—
2026-03-20-23.8%-69.6%0.82ร—
2026-03-27-30.3%-74.5%2.53ร—
2026-04-03-20.3%-67.4%1.30ร—
2026-04-10-11.7%-48.8%1.58ร—
2026-04-17-1.9%-25.6%1.11ร—
2026-04-2411.9%3.7%0.74ร—
2026-05-014.6%-4.2%0.78ร—
2026-05-085.0%-2.6%1.13ร—
2026-05-150.8%24.8%2.42ร—
2026-05-229.8%43.7%1.26ร—
2026-05-2918.2%65.1%0.83ร—
2026-06-055.2%51.1%1.04ร—
2026-06-123.5%27.0%0.80ร—
2026-06-19-2.3%5.0%0.73ร—
2026-06-26-9.2%-6.5%1.26ร—
2026-07-03-0.7%31.0%0.78ร—
2026-07-10-0.1%40.8%0.79ร—
2026-07-17-4.3%26.8%0.60ร—
2026-07-24-3.4%17.9%0.98ร—
2026-07-31-1.6%-22.7%0.84ร—
2026-08-07-2.6%-57.7%0.94ร—
2026-08-14-13.4%-54.0%4.30ร—
2026-08-21-16.2%-62.8%1.89ร—
2026-08-28-20.4%-59.5%1.45ร—
2026-09-04-25.5%-56.8%1.10ร—
2026-09-11-14.9%-44.1%1.28ร—
2026-09-18-9.2%-23.7%2.03ร—
2026-09-253.9%13.1%3.45ร—
2026-10-0210.2%33.9%1.73ร—
2026-10-0928.0%51.1%1.92ร—

Does support survive a longer view?

Advancing-week volume share against price return and closing pressure.

4 weeks79%up-week volume28.0%price return51.1%pressure
13 weeks43%up-week volume-9.0%price return-4.3%pressure
26 weeks51%up-week volume4.6%price return9.8%pressure
52 weeks47%up-week volume-16.2%price return-3.9%pressure

A high advancing-volume share alongside weak closing pressure can mean price rose between closes but finished low within its weekly ranges. The two measures answer different questions.

Effort and result

96% price efficiency

Four-week net price movement as a share of the total close-to-close path. Lower readings indicate more back-and-forth movement, regardless of volume.

Latest close: 98% of the way from the weekly low to high.

Volume-weighted return tilt

0.33 percentage points

The volume-weighted average weekly return minus the ordinary average over thirteen weeks. Positive means more volume coincided with stronger returns; negative means volume leaned toward weaker returns.

An association within this listing, not measured capital flow.

Constructive confirmation

56.0 / 100

Price direction15.0 / 30
Closing pressure15.3 / 30
Up-week volume10.6 / 25
Volume confirmation15.0 / 15

Fixed weights favour supported advances. A low score can still contain useful bearish or reversal research.

Test the volume contribution

Did heavier trading change what followed?

Compare high-volume and ordinary-volume weeks with the same price direction.

High volume is at least 1.5ร— its preceding 26-week median; ordinary volume is 0.75โ€“1.25ร—. Returns start at that weekโ€™s close. Each group uses non-overlapping completed outcomes.

Starting observationAfterHigh-volume examplesMedian returnOrdinary examplesMedian returnDifference
Advancing weeks4 weeks185.3%33-1.3%6.5 points
Advancing weeks13 weeks1013.2%148.3%5.0 points
Declining weeks4 weeks16-3.0%34-1.3%-1.7 points
Declining weeks13 weeks10-1.2%154.9%-6.1 points

At least eight completed examples in both groups are required. Groups may overlap each other, and differ in volatility, trend and market conditions; their difference is not a causal volume effect or a statistical claim of edge. Up to six years of available history; price returns exclude dividends, costs and execution. Fixed definitions have not been validated out of sample.

Inspect the dated observations

Advancing weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-03-182022-04-15-10.8%
High volume2023-03-242023-04-215.2%
High volume2023-04-212023-05-19-19.9%
High volume2023-05-262023-06-238.4%
High volume2023-11-172023-12-1511.9%
High volume2024-01-122024-02-095.3%
High volume2024-02-162024-03-154.7%
High volume2024-03-152024-04-12-1.1%
High volume2024-05-172024-06-1410.2%
High volume2024-07-192024-08-166.2%
High volume2024-08-162024-09-1314.3%
High volume2024-11-152024-12-1310.4%
High volume2025-02-282025-03-28-8.9%
High volume2025-04-112025-05-0913.6%
High volume2025-05-162025-06-13-12.8%
High volume2025-11-142025-12-1215.0%
High volume2026-04-102026-05-085.0%
High volume2026-05-152026-06-123.5%
Ordinary volume2022-04-012022-04-29-2.6%
Ordinary volume2022-05-272022-06-24-9.6%
Ordinary volume2022-07-222022-08-1915.5%
Ordinary volume2022-10-072022-11-045.1%
Ordinary volume2022-11-042022-12-0211.2%
Ordinary volume2022-12-022022-12-30-12.5%
Ordinary volume2023-01-062023-02-0319.7%
Ordinary volume2023-02-172023-03-17-0.6%
Ordinary volume2023-03-172023-04-1442.1%
Ordinary volume2023-07-142023-08-114.3%
Ordinary volume2023-09-012023-09-29-4.8%
Ordinary volume2023-10-202023-11-1710.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-152024-01-12-9.3%
Ordinary volume2024-02-022024-03-0125.1%
Ordinary volume2024-03-012024-03-292.1%
Ordinary volume2024-04-122024-05-10-7.5%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-06-21-1.3%
Ordinary volume2024-07-122024-08-097.3%
Ordinary volume2024-08-092024-09-0610.5%
Ordinary volume2024-09-132024-10-112.8%
Ordinary volume2024-10-252024-11-2214.8%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222024-12-20-1.7%
Ordinary volume2025-01-172025-02-14-10.3%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-05-2329.8%
Ordinary volume2025-05-302025-06-27-11.6%
Ordinary volume2025-07-182025-08-15-14.7%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-10-03-7.5%
Ordinary volume2025-12-052026-01-02-2.5%
Ordinary volume2026-01-092026-02-06-11.5%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-05-150.8%
Ordinary volume2026-05-292026-06-26-9.2%
Ordinary volume2026-07-102026-08-07-2.6%
Ordinary volume2026-08-072026-09-04-25.5%

Advancing weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-03-182022-06-17-38.9%
High volume2023-03-242023-06-23-6.0%
High volume2023-11-172024-02-1615.0%
High volume2024-02-162024-05-1720.1%
High volume2024-05-172024-08-1611.6%
High volume2024-08-162024-11-1522.1%
High volume2024-11-152025-02-140.2%
High volume2025-02-282025-05-3022.5%
High volume2025-11-142026-02-136.8%
High volume2026-04-102026-07-1014.9%
Ordinary volume2022-04-012022-07-01-31.1%
Ordinary volume2022-07-222022-10-21-15.3%
Ordinary volume2022-10-212023-01-2028.4%
Ordinary volume2023-01-202023-04-2157.4%
Ordinary volume2023-07-142023-10-13-28.6%
Ordinary volume2023-10-202024-01-1911.7%
Ordinary volume2024-02-022024-05-0320.1%
Ordinary volume2024-05-242024-08-2310.8%
Ordinary volume2024-08-232024-11-2230.4%
Ordinary volume2024-11-222025-02-21-16.7%
Ordinary volume2025-04-252025-07-2512.7%
Ordinary volume2025-09-052025-12-055.8%
Ordinary volume2025-12-052026-03-06-13.9%
Ordinary volume2026-04-172026-07-170.7%

Declining weeks ยท 4 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-03-252022-04-221.8%
High volume2022-05-132022-06-10-0.4%
High volume2022-08-192022-09-16-19.5%
High volume2022-11-182022-12-16-2.6%
High volume2023-03-312023-04-284.6%
High volume2023-04-282023-05-26-15.4%
High volume2023-08-182023-09-15-1.0%
High volume2023-09-292023-10-27-11.9%
High volume2023-12-222024-01-19-0.3%
High volume2025-02-142025-03-14-10.7%
High volume2025-04-042025-05-0223.5%
High volume2025-06-272025-07-25-3.3%
High volume2025-08-012025-08-29-4.2%
High volume2025-10-312025-11-2818.4%
High volume2026-03-062026-04-03-20.3%
High volume2026-08-142026-09-11-14.9%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-05-06-0.7%
Ordinary volume2022-06-172022-07-151.2%
Ordinary volume2022-07-152022-08-1242.3%
Ordinary volume2022-08-262022-09-23-17.9%
Ordinary volume2022-09-232022-10-21-4.0%
Ordinary volume2022-12-232023-01-2030.0%
Ordinary volume2023-02-102023-03-10-2.9%
Ordinary volume2023-03-102023-04-0743.4%
Ordinary volume2023-06-232023-07-2116.3%
Ordinary volume2023-08-112023-09-08-14.4%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-10-20-10.8%
Ordinary volume2023-10-272023-11-2416.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-082024-01-05-7.2%
Ordinary volume2024-01-052024-02-024.3%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-05-034.0%
Ordinary volume2024-06-072024-07-05-12.2%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-08-3021.5%
Ordinary volume2024-09-062024-10-0416.4%
Ordinary volume2024-12-062025-01-03-1.8%
Ordinary volume2025-01-312025-02-28-19.0%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-04-18-8.1%
Ordinary volume2025-04-182025-05-1640.9%
Ordinary volume2025-05-232025-06-20-9.9%
Ordinary volume2025-07-112025-08-08-12.9%
Ordinary volume2025-08-292025-09-26-5.8%
Ordinary volume2025-09-262025-10-24-1.8%
Ordinary volume2025-10-242025-11-21-1.0%
Ordinary volume2025-12-192026-01-16-7.3%
Ordinary volume2026-01-162026-02-130.5%
Ordinary volume2026-02-272026-03-27-30.3%
Ordinary volume2026-05-012026-05-2918.2%
Ordinary volume2026-06-052026-07-03-0.7%
Ordinary volume2026-07-032026-07-31-1.6%
Ordinary volume2026-09-042026-10-0210.2%

Declining weeks ยท 13 weeks

Volume groupObservationOutcome dateReturn
High volume2022-03-252022-06-24-25.7%
High volume2022-08-192022-11-18-24.7%
High volume2022-11-182023-02-1728.5%
High volume2023-03-312023-06-306.4%
High volume2023-08-182023-11-17-8.8%
High volume2023-12-222024-03-2223.8%
High volume2025-02-142025-05-1615.1%
High volume2025-06-272025-09-26-19.1%
High volume2025-10-312026-01-3021.8%
High volume2026-03-062026-06-05-10.6%
Ordinary volume2022-04-082022-07-08-20.5%
Ordinary volume2022-07-152022-10-14-6.5%
Ordinary volume2022-10-142023-01-1328.7%
Ordinary volume2023-02-102023-05-1255.7%
Ordinary volume2023-06-232023-09-22-5.7%
Ordinary volume2023-09-222023-12-22-0.2%
Ordinary volume2023-12-292024-03-2931.2%
Ordinary volume2024-04-052024-07-0516.3%
Ordinary volume2024-08-022024-11-0120.3%
Ordinary volume2024-12-062025-03-07-19.1%
Ordinary volume2025-03-212025-06-2013.9%
Ordinary volume2025-07-112025-10-10-20.2%
Ordinary volume2025-10-102026-01-0917.3%
Ordinary volume2026-01-162026-04-17-18.0%
Ordinary volume2026-05-012026-07-314.9%

Price, activity and volume balance

Where volume is concentrated

2026-10-09Close 35.09
Weekly priceEstimated volume at priceMost active priceEarlier activity areaEstimated volume balance

Move over the chart, tap a week, or use the arrow keys to inspect it. The profile estimates where volume sits within weekly price ranges. The lower chart accumulates volume weighted by where each week closed in its range; its starting point changes with the selected period. This is not trade-based CVD.

Most active price37.01
Earlier activity area31.70 โ€“ 44.96
Recent volume balance51.1%
Recent weekly volume2.18ร—
View chart values
Completed weekly observations
Week endingCloseVolume
2025-10-1741.8222834455
2025-10-2441.7023004985
2025-10-3137.1538121651
2025-11-0735.0038103640
2025-11-1442.40104180451
2025-11-2141.2834951764
2025-11-2843.9919232146
2025-12-0548.1431038209
2025-12-1248.7624494034
2025-12-1948.5722881703
2025-12-2646.7812178215
2026-01-0246.9515479545
2026-01-0949.1226368316
2026-01-1645.0530098169
2026-01-2345.9618619260
2026-01-3045.2524163493
2026-02-0643.4729464705
2026-02-1345.2919231254
2026-02-2049.4215272102
2026-02-2746.4821222344
2026-03-0641.4647974897
2026-03-1337.9934312170
2026-03-2037.6621763604
2026-03-2732.3964462178
2026-04-0333.0333005960
2026-04-1033.5540246506
2026-04-1736.9528343278
2026-04-2436.2520338391
2026-05-0134.5421346233
2026-05-0835.2428859571
2026-05-1537.2661565103
2026-05-2239.8131960424
2026-05-2940.8221169317
2026-06-0537.0826500913
2026-06-1238.5820421913
2026-06-1938.8818525388
2026-06-2637.0731790958
2026-07-0336.8320582714
2026-07-1038.5421006232
2026-07-1737.2015245169
2026-07-2435.8222565738
2026-07-3136.2419572299
2026-08-0737.5520904245
2026-08-1432.2292643415
2026-08-2130.0241916584
2026-08-2828.8535574179
2026-09-0427.9930218119
2026-09-1127.4135227370
2026-09-1827.2655697725
2026-09-2529.9698723234
2026-10-0230.8549586845
2026-10-0935.0955045394

Earlier and recent activity

What has changed?

The recent comparison uses the last four completed weeks.

Activity centre

Lower

The recent centre moved -23.06% against the earlier part of this period.

Price and volume

No clear disagreement

Price changed +28.02% over four weeks. Volume balance is +51.1% on a scale from โˆ’100% to +100%.

Volume and price movement

More volume, clear price movement

Recent median weekly volume is 2.18ร— the earlier median. This describes price response, not the identity of buyers or sellers.

Recent closes

1 of 4 closes inside

Price was below the earlier area before these four weeks. The earlier boundaries stay fixed for this comparison.

Activity over time

Darker cells show more estimated volume at that price. Use the chart to see where activity has moved. For longer periods, a column combines several weeks.

Volume and price movement

Each dot is a week. Compare weekly volume with the move from open to close.

What to check next

Holding outside the area

Watch which boundary price moves beyond and whether later closes remain outside it.

Returning inside

Price is currently inside the earlier area. Repeated closes here would show that activity remains in the same price range.

Price and volume disagreeing

There is no clear disagreement at present. Check whether volume balance continues to support any further price move.

Same stock ยท Earlier observations

Previous examples

Descriptive history, not a forecast.

Comparisons use the same period length, position relative to the earlier activity area and direction of recent volume balance. Outcomes do not overlap for each following period. At least five examples are needed to show a matched median. The median is the middle result; the all-period median includes earlier periods regardless of their volume reading.

Subsequent price changes
AfterExamplesMedian changeSample
4 weeks122.76Available
13 weeks610.27Available

Returns are close-to-close price changes. Interim lows show the lowest price reached during the period. Dividends, fees and trade execution are not included. The available history contains up to six years of weekly observations.

Connected research

Test the same listing from another angle

How to read this report

Choose the period

The selected period sets the profile and volume balance starting point. โ€œStart from a dateโ€ uses the first available week on or after that date. At least 13 consecutive weeks are required.

Compare earlier activity

The earlier activity area contains most of the estimated volume before the last four weeks. The activity centre is the average estimated price, weighted by volume. Compare subsequent closes with its boundaries, then read the volume balance alongside the price move.

Check the data

Volume is reported for the whole week. The distribution within the range and the direction of pressure are estimates. They cannot identify individual trades, investor holdings or institutional buying.

Reports use saved weekly data and refresh when those records change. Missing or invalid weeks restrict the available periods.

ONON ยท Volume & Price

Evidence context